Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Hauptli
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
NLS (New London/Spicer)
New London-Spicer
New London/Spicer
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 7-0 2:33
B. Nielsen
Kerkhoven Murdock Sunburg
2024 MNGWL Region 2 Qualifier
Round 3 WB
94
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:13
E. Johnson
Quad County Wrestling
2024 MNGWL Region 2 Qualifier
Round 2 WB
94
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:56
A. Adams
Minnewaska
2024 MNGWL Region 2 Qualifier
Round 1
94
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:41
N. Genereux
West Fargo Sheyenne
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
FINALS
88
12/29
L
FOR 0-0
B. Heidt
Bismarck Legacy
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
WB7
88
12/29
W
DEC 3-0
C. Gossen
Jackson County Central
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
Semis & WB6
88
12/29
W
F 11-1 2:51
I. Heinrich
Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
WB5
88
12/29
W
MD 9-1
B. Kothenbeutel
Pine Island
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
QTRS & WB4
88
12/29
W
F 5-1 0:37
C. Dozel
Ottertail Central Bulldogs
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
R3 & WB3
88
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:30
L. Clark
Forest Lake
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
WB2
88
12/28
L
TF 18-1 2:28
B. Heidt
Bismarck Legacy
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
R2 & WB1
88
12/09
W
F 4-3 2:00
K. Doering
Saint Cloud Tech
New London-Spicer @ Saint Cloud Tech
Round 1
107
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
L. Toombs
Zumbrota/Mazeppa
2023 NYWA INVITE
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 14-9
B. DeFrang
Zumbrota/Mazeppa
2023 NYWA INVITE
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
85
03/30
W
Replay
MD 13-1
J. Keller
Sauk Rapids
2023 NYWA INVITE
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
03/25
L
DEC 9-4
N. Roberg
Paynesville
NYWA Region 4 7-8
Round 5
85
03/24
W
DEC 5-4
J. Seggerman
MAHACA
NYWA Region 4 7-8
Round 4
85
03/24
L
DEC 7-2
N. Roberg
Paynesville
NYWA Region 4 7-8
Round 1
85
02/09
W
F 4-0 1:02
M. Olson
Hutchinson
JV NLS Tri
Round 1
106
12/17
L
F 2-0
M. Kirchner
Fulda-Murray Cty Central
Redwood River Riot - 2022 - Girls & JV
Round 4 (3,4,8,16)
84-86
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:33
T. Squires
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
Redwood River Riot - 2022 - Girls & JV
Round 3 (3,4,8,16)
84-86
12/17
W
MD 10-2
C. Kiecker
New Ulm Area
Redwood River Riot - 2022 - Girls & JV
Round 2 (3,4,8,16)
84-86
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024