Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Syaza Johnson
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
W
F 6-1 1:01
H. Blyveis
---
Reed Iron Man Greco
Round 2 (Best of 3)
72-79
04/15
W
F 4-0 0:30
H. Blyveis
---
Reed Iron Man Greco
Round 1 (Best of 3)
72-79
04/15
W
F 4-0 0:48
H. Blyveis
---
Reed Iron Man Freestyle
Round 3 (Best of 3)
72-79
04/15
W
F 2-2 1:24
H. Blyveis
---
Reed Iron Man Freestyle
Round 2 (Best of 3)
72-79
04/15
L
TF 14-4 5:43
H. Blyveis
---
Reed Iron Man Freestyle
Round 1 (Best of 3)
72-79
02/03
L
F 8-6 3:20
T. Wickenden
---
Valley of Vengeance
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
82
02/03
L
TF 15-0 4:00
C. Ross
---
Valley of Vengeance
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
82
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 4-0 0:32
J. Hayward
Bulldogs
Northwest Conquest
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
02/18
W
DEC 9-2
I. Lopez-Ramos
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
Northwest Conquest
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
02/18
L
MD 12-0
G. Ashby
Spartans Wrestling Club
Northwest Conquest
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:51
G. Metzler
---
Smack Down in Cougar Town
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:32
V. Jr.
---
Smack Down in Cougar Town
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
02/04
L
DEC 10-5 SV
K. Depaepe
Northwest Knights
Valley of Vengeance
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
02/04
L
F 4-0 1:54
V. Jr.
---
Valley of Vengeance
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:53
V. Pettis
Northwest Knights
Battle at Sparta
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
01/29
L
F 13-0 1:12
Z. Wright
LWA
Battle at Sparta
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
01/29
W
DEC 9-3
K. Depaepe
Northwest Knights
Battle at Sparta
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
01/29
W
MD 15-7
C. Valenzuela
greenwave you wrestling club
Battle at Sparta
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
01/22
W
DEC 9-8
G. Ashby
Spartans Wrestling Club
Fury in Fernley
Round 4 (5 Man)
71-76
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Warrior Wrestling Academy
Fury in Fernley
Round 3 (5 Man)
71-76
01/22
L
DEC 7-2
J. Peters
Reed Raiders Wrestling
Fury in Fernley
Round 2 (5 Man)
71-76
01/22
W
F 12-1 4:56
J. Wright
Lovelock
Fury in Fernley
Round 1 (5 Man)
71-76
01/15
L
F 7-0 2:31
K. DePaepe
Reed Raiders Wrestling
The Greenwave Grappler
Round 5 (5 Man)
78-81
01/15
L
MD 8-0
V. Pettis
Northwest Knights
The Greenwave Grappler
Round 4 (5 Man)
78-81
01/15
W
F 12-0 2:33
M. Williams
Academy of Grappling Arts
The Greenwave Grappler
Round 3 (5 Man)
78-81
01/15
W
F 1-3 1:28
C. Valenzuela
greenwave youth wrestling club
The Greenwave Grappler
Round 2 (5 Man)
78-81
01/08
L
FOR 0-0
G. Ashby
Spartans Wrestling Club
Throw Down in Y-Town
Round 2 (3 Man)
74-78
01/08
L
FOR 0-0
J. Peters
Reed Raiders Wrestling
Throw Down in Y-Town
Round 1 (3 Man)
74-78
Related Content
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024