Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kristopher Powell
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
F 5-0 1:00
H. Drake
Holly Roughriders
MMWA State Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
03/08
L
F 2-0 0:19
N. Card
---
MMWA State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
02/29
W
F 2-0 0:56
A. Schlusler
Michigan MatCats
MMWA South Regional - Howell
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95
02/29
L
F 2-0 0:21
R. Hamilton
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA South Regional - Howell
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
95
02/29
W
F 4-0 0:56
B. Pankey
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA South Regional - Howell
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95
02/29
L
F 2-0 0:41
R. Hartbarger
Hazel Park WC
MMWA South Regional - Howell
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95
02/22
L
F 2-0 0:50
D. Nauss
---
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
95
02/22
L
F 2-0 0:26
N. Card
---
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
95
02/22
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Fisher
Whitmore Lake WC
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
95
02/09
L
F 10-0 2:27
S. Williams
Kearsley WC
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
95-100
02/09
L
F 3-5 0:58
T. Dilley
Corunna Youth Wrestling
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95-100
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Fisher
Whitmore Lake WC
MMWA Hartland
Semis & WB (8 Man)
95
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:14
O. Schlusler
Michigan MatCats
MMWA Hartland
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:32
D. Nauss
---
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
90A
01/26
L
F 4-0 1:11
B. Briggs
---
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
90A
01/26
L
F 8-0 1:08
G. Kramer
---
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
90A
01/26
L
F 3-3 2:42
H. Drake
Holly Roughriders
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
90A
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Rivette
Corunna Youth Wrestling
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Round 3 (4 Man)
94-102
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:09
S. Owczarzak
Bay County Road Runners
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Round 2 (4 Man)
94-102
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:34
A. Barker
---
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Round 1 (4 Man)
94-102
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024