Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alayna Moncada
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
South GP Girls
Southern Oregon Strong
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 7-0 2:07
P. Olliff
Dallas Mat Club
Oregon Kids State Championship 2020
Round 4
92
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:08
F. Thomas
Lincoln youth wrestling
Oregon Kids State Championship 2020
Round 3
92
01/26
L
F 11-0 1:42
S. Chavez
Celtic mat club
Oregon Kids State Championship 2020
Round 2
92
01/26
W
F 4-6 2:29
F. McFall
---
Oregon Kids State Championship 2020
Round 1
92
12/21
W
F 0-2 0:49
D. Governor
---
Battle for the Belt VII
Round 5
92
12/21
L
F 5-0 0:45
S. Chavez
Celtic mat club
Battle for the Belt VII
Round 2
92
11/16
L
FOR 0-0
F. McFall
---
Best of the West 2019 - Youth
Round 3 (4 Man)
85
11/16
L
F 0-0 1:15
I. Halstead
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling
Best of the West 2019 - Youth
Round 2 (4 Man)
85
11/16
L
F 0-0 0:20
E. Poe
Klamath Falls
Best of the West 2019 - Youth
Round 1 (4 Man)
85
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
F 6-2 4:13
D. Corbin
Whiteaker Girls
OR Middle School State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
80
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Wiseman
Echo Girls
OR Middle School State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
03/09
L
F 9-2 2:50
S. Hall
Hedrick Girls
OR Middle School State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
02/03
W
F 7-0 2:25
G. Rosencrans
Chetco Bears
Oregon Kids State Tournament 2019
Placement Matches (16 Man)
75
02/02
L
F 7-0 2:12
M. Yancey
Cowboy Mat Club
Oregon Kids State Tournament 2019
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
02/02
L
F 11-3 3:55
M. Pedersen
Rock of Redmond Wrestling
Oregon Kids State Tournament 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Harada
Thurston Mat Club
Oregon Kids State Tournament 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
01/20
W
F 0-2 0:41
A. Richard
Peninsula Wrestling Club
Oregon Classic Girls Tournament 2019
Round 4 (5 Man)
66-71
01/20
W
F 3-2 1:30
E. Rawlins
Rock of Redmond Wrestling
Oregon Classic Girls Tournament 2019
Round 3 (5 Man)
66-71
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:04
B. Manke
Sedro Woolley Steelclaw Wrestl
Oregon Classic Girls Tournament 2019
Round 2 (5 Man)
66-71
01/20
L
F 6-4 3:43
E. Poe
Basin Bulldogs
Oregon Classic Girls Tournament 2019
Round 1 (5 Man)
66-71
11/25
W
DEC 4-0
P. Conway
Newberg Mat Club
Orange Crush Making A Difference 2018
Round 2 (3 Man)
69-75
11/25
W
DEC 4-1
K. Williams
---
Orange Crush Making A Difference 2018
Round 1 (3 Man)
69-75
11/10
W
F 12-2 3:27
K. Sinohui
South Umpqua Mat Organization
Umpqua Valley Classic
Round 2
75-81
11/10
W
F 5-0 1:12
K. Sinohui
South Umpqua Mat Organization
Umpqua Valley Classic
Round 1
75-81
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 10-3
E. Poe
Basin Bulldog Youth Wrestling
Oregon Kids State Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
63
01/27
W
F 2-2 1:26
A. Richard
Peninsula Wrestling Club
Oregon Kids State Tournament
Round 1
63
01/27
W
NC 0-0
A. Richard
Peninsula Wrestling Club
Oregon Kids State Tournament
2nd Place Match (4 Man)
63
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:54
E. Poe
Basin Bulldogs
Oregon Classic Girl`s Tournament 2018
Round 2 (Best of 3)
63
01/14
L
F 5-5 4:23
E. Poe
Basin Bulldogs
Oregon Classic Girl`s Tournament 2018
Round 1 (Best of 3)
63
11/25
L
F 0-0
K. Blacklock
Hawk Mat Club
RUMBLE AT THE ROCK
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
63
11/25
W
F 0-0
S. Ssali
Madras Mat Club
RUMBLE AT THE ROCK
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
63
11/25
L
F 0-0 0:40
B. Gulzow
La Grande Mat Club
RUMBLE AT THE ROCK
Round 1 (16 Man)
63
11/18
L
F 0-0 3:13
A. Bergman
Brookings
Best of the West 2017
Round 3 (3 Man)
60-65
11/18
L
F 0-0 0:32
E. Poe
Basin Bulldog Youth Wrestling
Best of the West 2017
Round 1 (3 Man)
60-65
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024