Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Wilkins
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Bayard
Bayard Wrestling Club
Mitchell
Mitchell Wrestling Club
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
TF 17-2 3:00
M. Taylor
Torrington Wrestling Club
Horse Creek Wrestling Club Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
64-66
03/01
L
DEC 9-2
D. Barraza
---
Horse Creek Wrestling Club Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
64-66
01/18
L
F 8-1 2:11
T. Schindler
Kimball
SWC - Battle in the Bluffs
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:26
A. Stone
GWC
SWC - Battle in the Bluffs
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
01/18
W
F 9-0 2:11
N. Hatch
Torrington Wrestling Club
SWC - Battle in the Bluffs
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
01/11
L
F 2-3 4:05
S. Nielsen
Natrona Colts
Mitchell Wrestling Club 2014 Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:39
N. Hatch
Torrington Wrestling Club
Mitchell Wrestling Club 2014 Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
01/11
L
F 11-1 2:42
K. McKnight
Sidney Wrestling Club
Mitchell Wrestling Club 2014 Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 9-8
T. Schindler
Kimball Wrestling Club
Scottsbluff Bearcat Brawl
Placement Matches (16 Man)
60
02/23
W
MD 15-2
C. Kohl
Heritage Wrestling of Alliance
Scottsbluff Bearcat Brawl
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
60
02/23
W
TF 18-2 3:00
D. Magdaleno
308 Takedown
Scottsbluff Bearcat Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
02/23
W
MD 17-9
Z. Bravo
308 Takedown
Scottsbluff Bearcat Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
02/23
L
F 4-0 0:30
J. Mobley
308 Takedown
Scottsbluff Bearcat Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
02/23
W
DEC 10-6
T. Brunner
Gering Wrestling Club
Scottsbluff Bearcat Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
01/19
W
DEC 7-2
F. Trevino
Scottsbluff Wrestling
Bayard Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
54-58
01/19
W
TF 15-0 2:13
J. Roggasch
Sidney Wrestling Club
Bayard Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
54-58
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:57
K. Mathis
Heritage Wrestling of Alliance
Bayard Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
54-58
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024