Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Minta
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
SS Marie
Sault Blue Devils
Sault Ste Marie WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 4-0
M. Croton
Kinsley
MYWAY Far North Regional
Finals (2 Man)
105
02/18
W
F 15-5 2:50
L. Mulholland
Gaylord WC
Sault Open & Novice
Round 3 (3 Man)
105
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:48
L. Ronk
Indian River Bulldogs
Sault Open & Novice
Round 1 (3 Man)
105
02/03
L
F 0-0
L. Garrison
Meridian
NEMWA Week 5 Cadillac (AD)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105
02/03
W
TF 16-0 4:25
S. Jackson
Bullock Creek
NEMWA Week 5 Cadillac (AD)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
105
02/03
L
TF 27-9 3:59
M. Rousse
TC Central Trojan
NEMWA Week 5 Cadillac (AD)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:30
A. Simon
Charlton Heston
NEMWA Week 5 Cadillac (AD)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105
01/20
L
F 0-0 0:34
S. Gordon
Kalkaska
NEMWA Week 3 Pinconning (BD)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100/105
01/20
L
F 7-1 2:01
N. Frensley
Cadillac
NEMWA Week 3 Pinconning (BD)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100/105
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
b. bye
Freeland
NEMWA Week 3 Pinconning (BD)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100/105
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:39
C. Martin
Martin Mean Machine
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
95
03/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
B. Hopkinson
Fenton WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
95
03/24
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:27
G. Stone
Waterford WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
95
03/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 3:19
M. Newton
Fruitport
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
95
03/05
W
F 8-6 4:00
M. Letts
Grayling Grapplers
Onaway Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
95
03/05
W
F 3-2 2:18
A. Kroeger
Sault Blue Devils
Onaway Open & Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
95
03/05
W
FOR 0-0
B. Bye
---
Onaway Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
95
03/05
W
F 2-0 1:08
A. Dozeman
Wayland WC
Onaway Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
95
02/12
W
F 7-0 1:53
L. Cobb
Pine River Youth WC
Pine River
Round 3 (3 Man)
100
02/12
W
MD 10-1
E. Cobb
Pine River Youth WC
Pine River
Round 2 (3 Man)
100
01/29
L
DEC 7-2
C. Mccoy
Kingsley Youth Wrestling
Gaylord Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
100
01/29
L
DEC 5-1
M. Howell
Titan Pipeline
Gaylord Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
100
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:35
B. Price
Grayling Grapplers
Mio Open & Novice
Round 2 (Best of 3)
95
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:59
B. Price
Grayling Grapplers
Mio Open & Novice
Round 1 (Best of 3)
95
01/08
W
TF 17-2 3:07
L. Cobb
Pine River Youth WC
Grayling Open&Novice
Round 3 (3 Man)
95
01/08
W
TF 16-0 2:27
H. Birgy
Manton Monsters
Grayling Open&Novice
Round 2 (3 Man)
95
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024