Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryan Templeton
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
DEC 7-2
A. Shufelt
Durand
MMWA Non Qualifiers Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
61-65
03/15
L
MD 11-3
A. Delgado
Grand Blanc Youth WC
MMWA Non Qualifiers Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
61-65
03/07
L
DEC 5-4
J. Jurcak
Infiniti
MMWA Central Regional-Linden
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
64
03/07
W
DEC 8-6
A. Delgado
Grand Blanc Youth WC
MMWA Central Regional-Linden
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
64
03/07
L
F 0-0 1:20
B. Nord
Kearsley
MMWA Central Regional-Linden
Round 1 (16 Man)
64
03/01
W
MD 13-5
T. Naimy
Holly Roughriders
Waterford Open, Novice & HS
Round 4 (5 Man)
61-64
03/01
W
F 0-0 2:09
F. McDevitt
---
Waterford Open, Novice & HS
Round 2 (5 Man)
61-64
03/01
L
F 0-0 0:34
A. Tappan
---
Waterford Open, Novice & HS
Round 1 (5 Man)
61-64
03/01
L
MD 11-2
M. Lovins
Oxford Youth WC
Waterford Open, Novice & HS
Round 3 (5 Man)
61-64
02/08
W
F 9-2 2:33
B. McCarthy
---
WOW Wrestling Tournament
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
61
02/08
L
DEC 11-10
D. Dinning
---
WOW Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61
02/08
W
DEC 4-2
N. Moros
WOW
WOW Wrestling Tournament
Semis & WB (8 Man)
61
02/08
W
MD 13-1
M. Buurma
WOW
WOW Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
02/01
W
DEC 9-5
R. Owens
Cavaliers
Fenton Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
61A
02/01
W
DEC 7-5
B. McCarthy
---
Fenton Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
61A
02/01
L
DEC 8-4
T. Gilbert
Lake Orion WC
Fenton Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
61A
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
B. Hernandez
Bay County Roadrunners
Fenton Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
61A
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:27
X. Dean
WOW
Fenton Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
61A
01/17
L
F 0-0 1:24
P. Jr
Carrollton Clashers
NEMWA Bullock Creek
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
61
01/17
L
F 0-0 1:06
J. Hickerson
---
NEMWA Bullock Creek
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
61
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:23
D. Kruskamp
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Bullock Creek
Round 1 (16 Man)
61
01/11
W
FOR 0-0
X. Dean
WOW
Swartz Creek Wrestling Tournment
Round 5 (5 Man)
60.3
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:18
J. Koledo
Linden
Swartz Creek Wrestling Tournment
Round 4 (5 Man)
60.3
01/11
W
F 0-0 2:21
S. McIntosh
Linden
Swartz Creek Wrestling Tournment
Round 3 (5 Man)
60.3
01/11
W
DEC 14-8
G. Galloway
Birch Run
Swartz Creek Wrestling Tournment
Round 2 (5 Man)
60.3
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 0-0 0:44
J. Golec
Goodrich WC
AAGA Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
58/61
02/09
L
DEC 5-0
D. Perkins
Howell Hurricanes
AAGA Open & Novice
Placement Matches (16 Man)
58/61
02/09
W
DEC 5-0
V. Dominguez
Holly Roughriders
AAGA Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58/61
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:28
A. Luther
Swartz Creek Wrestling
AAGA Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58/61
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:27
A. Luther
Swartz Creek Wrestling
Lake Fenton Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
58
01/26
W
DEC 12-9
R. Cummings
---
Lake Fenton Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
58
01/26
W
DEF 0-0
B. Nord
Kearsley WC
Lake Fenton Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
58
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:25
K. Murray
Grand Ledge WC
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 2 (3 Man)
58
01/19
W
DEC 12-8
J. Minor
Pinckney Youth Wrestling
Brighton Open & Novice
Round 1 (3 Man)
58
12/22
L
F 0-0 2:20
E. Szerlip
Northville WC
Pinckney Open & Novice
Round 3 (3 Man)
55
12/22
W
F 0-0 2:20
R. Barwis
South Lyon Mat Cats
Pinckney Open & Novice
Round 2 (3 Man)
55
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024