Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Kilmer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Arlington
Belvidere Bandits WC
Gunston
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/23
W
F 13-0 2:57
T. Lattanze
Premium Blend
VAWA Freestyle Club Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
138
04/23
L
TF 13-2 3:31
J. Wyland
Virginia Predator
VAWA Freestyle Club Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
138
04/23
W
TF 10-0 1:08
B. Hunger
Next Level
VAWA Freestyle Club Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
04/23
W
F 10-5 3:20
J. Linkous
Virginia Elite
VAWA Freestyle Club Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
138
01/29
W
F 4-1 2:40
J. Walker
---
2016 McDonogh Duals
Finals (2 Team)
142
01/29
W
DEC 7-3
A. Kovacs
Team Greco
2016 McDonogh Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
142
01/29
L
DEC 7-2
A. Ferrari
Buxton Wrestling
2016 McDonogh Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
142
01/29
W
DEC 5-2
C. Haynes
---
2016 McDonogh Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
142
01/29
W
DEC 3-1
C. Linn
Young Guns
2016 McDonogh Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
142
01/29
W
F 5-0 2:03
P. Warner
AACO
2016 McDonogh Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
142
09/12
L
MD 8-0
W. Crumby
School of Hard Knocks
Fall Qualifier
Semis and Consi-Quarters
126
09/12
W
DEF 0-0
J. Beckley
Williamsport High School
Fall Qualifier
Consi after Quarters
126
09/12
W
MD 14-3
T. Beebe
Mattituck
Fall Qualifier
Quarterfinals
126
09/12
W
DEC 1-0
J. Kendrick
Ocean Lakes HS
Fall Qualifier
2nd/4th Wrestleback (big)
126
09/12
L
DEC 6-4 SV
L. Adkins
Ona Elite
Fall Qualifier
Round of 16
126
09/12
W
TF 17-0 4:03
A. Cooper
Strasburg
Fall Qualifier
Round of 32
126
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/13
L
DEC 8-2
T. Mello
Battlefield High School
Fall Qualifier
Consi after Quarters
113
09/13
W
DEC 6-4
T. Tavoso
Delbarton
Fall Qualifier
Quarterfinals
113
09/13
W
DEC 8-3
S. Reed
Tuscarora highschool
Fall Qualifier
2nd/4th Wrestleback (big)
113
09/13
L
MD 12-0
T. Lattanze
Brentsville
Fall Qualifier
Round of 16
113
09/13
W
F 5-0 0:55
I. Gunter
Waynesboro High School
Fall Qualifier
Round of 32
113
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024