Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Ledford
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Kokomo
Kokomo High School
UNATTACHED
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
F 2-2 1:40
R. Jr.
---
ISWA SB/CD/JR Folkstyle State
Round 8
126
03/17
L
DEC 14-10
P. Mantel
---
ISWA SB/CD/JR Folkstyle State
Round 6
126
03/17
W
DEC 7-2
J. Hunting
Rochester Wrestling Club
ISWA SB/CD/JR Folkstyle State
Round 5
126
03/16
L
DEC 9-4
N. Schweizer
---
ISWA SB/CD/JR Folkstyle State
Round 4
126
03/16
W
F 9-4 4:48
N. Barrantes
---
ISWA SB/CD/JR Folkstyle State
Round 2
126
03/16
W
F 9-1 3:25
J. Pasten
Panther Wrestlling
ISWA SB/CD/JR Folkstyle State
Round 1
126
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:11
S. Phillips
Yorktown
2013 IHSAA Semi-State Ft. Wayne
Placements
120
02/09
W
F 0-0 4:00
L. Moser
---
2013 IHSAA Semi-State Ft. Wayne
Semi-Finals
120
02/09
W
DEC 6-2
S. Lutter
East Noble
2013 IHSAA Semi-State Ft. Wayne
Quarters (16 Man)
120
02/09
W
F 7-0 3:15
C. Ray
Jay County
2013 IHSAA Semi-State Ft. Wayne
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/19
L
DEC 7-4
T. Anderson
---
2013 North Central Conference Tourney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Oliver
Logansport
2013 North Central Conference Tourney
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/19
W
F 12-1 1:47
C. Esparza
Marion
2013 North Central Conference Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:49
T. Pattenaude
Manteno High School
Lowell Super Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:35
R. Stanford
Boone Grove High School
Lowell Super Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
12/15
W
DEC 10-3
B. Boles
Mooresville High School
Lowell Super Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:56
R. Witt
Lowell Senior High School
Lowell Super Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
120
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:10
C. Cotten
Frankfort high school
Frankfort duals
Champ. Round 1
---
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024