Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Barnes
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2013-2014
Team Name
Johnson County
Keller Wrestling Academy
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
DEC 6-1
C. Tucker
Wayne County
District 8 Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
70
01/16
L
F 0-0 1:29
N. Giompalo
Martin County
District 8 Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
70
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:29
C. Bowlin
McCreary County
District 8 Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
TF 15-0
A. Saylor
New Braunfels Wrestling Club
New Braunfels Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
65-70
02/01
W
DEC 4-1
W. Brooks
---
New Braunfels Open
Round 2 (3 Man)
65-70
01/11
L
DEC 14-7
C. Freeman
Tri-Cities Wrestling
2014 Cotton Bowl Nationals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
01/11
L
TF 15-0 1:59
E. Griffin
Tulsa
2014 Cotton Bowl Nationals
Round 1 (32 Man)
70
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:37
K. Prado
Team Punisher Wrestling Club
American Wrestler Lone Star TX-NORTH
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
12/21
L
MD 14-2
I. Ferris
Keller Wrestling Academy
American Wrestler Lone Star TX-NORTH
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
12/21
L
DEC 4-3
R. Allmon
Midlothian Youth Wrestling
American Wrestler Lone Star TX-NORTH
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
12/21
L
MD 16-3
A. Ferrari
Best Trained Wrestling
American Wrestler Lone Star TX-NORTH
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
12/21
W
DEC 11-4
J. Machado
Pride Wrestling
American Wrestler Lone Star TX-NORTH
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
12/14
L
F 9-2 2:45
B. Noetzel
Dragon Youth Wrestling
Allen Tournament of Champions TX-NORTH
Round 2 (Best of 3)
70-75
12/14
L
F 9-0 1:26
B. Noetzel
Dragon Youth Wrestling
Allen Tournament of Champions TX-NORTH
Round 1 (Best of 3)
70-75
12/14
L
DEC 13-11 SV
I. Ferris
Keller Wrestling Academy
Allen Tournament of Champions TX-NORTH
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
70
12/14
L
DEC 9-5
A. Taylor
Frisco Bombers Wrestling Club
Allen Tournament of Champions TX-NORTH
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
12/14
W
F 0-10 1:19
F. Saunders
Midlothian Youth Wrestling
Allen Tournament of Champions TX-NORTH
Semis & WB (8 Man)
70
11/23
W
DEC 9-8
M. Nevil
Best Trained Wrestling
Cat Scratch Fever TX-NORTH
Round 3 (Best of 3)
70-75
11/23
W
DEC 9-7
M. Nevil
Best Trained Wrestling
Cat Scratch Fever TX-NORTH
Round 2 (Best of 3)
70-75
11/23
L
F 2-3 2:16
M. Nevil
Best Trained Wrestling
Cat Scratch Fever TX-NORTH
Round 1 (Best of 3)
70-75
11/23
W
F 10-0 2:49
X. Jukes
Mighty Eagles Youth Wrestling
Cat Scratch Fever TX-NORTH
Round 3 (4 Man)
70
11/23
L
DEC 7-4
R. Allmon
Midlothian Youth Wrestling
Cat Scratch Fever TX-NORTH
Round 2 (4 Man)
70
11/23
L
F 10-0 2:57
L. Cambere
RockStar Wrestling
Cat Scratch Fever TX-NORTH
Round 1 (4 Man)
70
11/16
W
DEC 8-7
M. Nevil
Best Trained Wrestling
Warrior Wrestling Classic TX-NORTH
Round 2 (Best of 3)
70-75
11/16
W
DEC 8-6
M. Nevil
Best Trained Wrestling
Warrior Wrestling Classic TX-NORTH
Round 1 (Best of 3)
70-75
11/16
L
DEC 9-2
C. Freeman
Tri-Cities Wrestling
Warrior Wrestling Classic TX-NORTH
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70
11/16
L
MD 14-2
M. Coubles
Warrior Wrestling Club
Warrior Wrestling Classic TX-NORTH
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024