Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aden Pochop
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2015-2016
Team Name
Battle Creek
Battle Creek Elite
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
L
DEC 7-0
P. Mathews
---
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Placement Matches - All
125-132
12/12
L
DEC 1-0 TB1
T. Perez
Boone Central
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Round 2 - All
125-132
12/12
L
DEC 6-0
S. Shotkoski
Columbus Scotus
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Round 1 - All
125-132
12/05
W
DEC 2-1
K. Jelinek
West Holt
O`Neill JH Invite
round 3
123-127
12/05
W
DEC 8-2
M. Kinney
Ainsworth
O`Neill JH Invite
round 2
123-127
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:03
T. Heiss
O`Neill
O`Neill JH Invite
round 1
123-127
12/02
L
DEC 2-0
I. Eckert
Elkhorn Valley
Battle Creek JH Invitational
Finals
130
12/02
W
DEC 2-1
K. Bourek
Howells/Dodge
Battle Creek JH Invitational
Semi
130
12/01
W
FOR 0-0
J. Simon-Cook
Ponca
Battle Creek JH Invitational
Quarters and 16-man WB
130
11/24
W
DEC 4-1
A. Ramponi
---
Norfolk Catholic Jr High
combine
Bracket M
11/24
W
DEC 7-1
T. Zach
Wayne
Norfolk Catholic Jr High
combine
Bracket M
11/23
W
F 2-2 1:39
B. Whitmire
Hartington CC
Norfolk Catholic Jr High
combine
Bracket M
11/20
W
DEC 5-2
B. Jeanoutot
Crofton-Bloomfield
Plainview Junior High
All Placement Matches & 3rd round (3 & 4 Man)
128
11/20
W
DEC 8-2
B. Palma
Wakefield
Plainview Junior High
Consolation Semis
128
11/20
L
MD 9-0
M. Nitz
---
Plainview Junior High
All Semis & 1st WB(8 man) & 2nd round(3 & 4 man)
128
11/19
W
MD 8-0
C. Wickersham
Summerland
Plainview Junior High
All Quarter finals &1st WB(16 man) & 1st 3 & 4 man
128
11/13
W
F 2-0 0:16
J. Jimenez
O`Neill
Battle Creek JH Tournament
Round 4
127-132
11/13
W
DEC 2-0
J. Rutar
Hartington Cedar Catholic
Battle Creek JH Tournament
Round 3
127-132
11/12
W
F 0-1 2:48
C. Wickersham
Summerland
Battle Creek JH Tournament
Round 2
127-132
11/07
W
DEC 8-3
B. Lindstrom
Pierce
Battle Creek JH Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
121-127
11/07
L
DEC 9-7 SV
C. Korth
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
Battle Creek JH Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
121-127
11/07
W
F 2-0 0:19
B. Coulter
Pierce
Battle Creek JH Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
121-127
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
F 2-0
J. Vinson
WWO
Norfolk Catholic Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
68-70
03/05
W
F 2-0
T. Sukup
Norfolk Catholic Takedown Club
Norfolk Catholic Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
68-70
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Frank
Wayne
Norfolk Catholic Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
68-70
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021