Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cage Mortensen
Results
Other Results
Season
2016
2015
Team Name
Parowan
parowan
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
W
F 7-0 2:25
W. Osborn
Team Takedown
2016 So/Central Utah Little League State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
63-64
04/02
W
F 13-2 5:34
W. Jones
Spanish Fork
2016 So/Central Utah Little League State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
63-64
04/02
L
DEC 6-2 SV
E. Winsor
JUAB JWC
2016 So/Central Utah Little League State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
56-56
04/02
L
F 8-1 5:30
B. Smith
North Sevier Wolf Pack Wrestling
2016 So/Central Utah Little League State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
63-64
04/02
W
F 4-2 2:00
D. Jones
Canyon View Falcons
2016 So/Central Utah Little League State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
63-64
04/02
L
DEC 6-0
D. Farley
Emery All Stars
2016 So/Central Utah Little League State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
56-56
03/05
W
F 7-2 1:25
E. Winsor
JWC
Beaver Bantam Tournament 2016
Round 5 (5 Man)
55-57
03/05
W
DEC 4-2
T. Stucki
Southern Utah Elite
Beaver Bantam Tournament 2016
Round 4 (5 Man)
55-57
03/05
L
MD 13-4
M. Lohn
---
Beaver Bantam Tournament 2016
Round 3 (5 Man)
55-57
03/05
W
F 12-0 1:53
R. Dyke
---
Beaver Bantam Tournament 2016
Round 3 (4 Man)
62-64
03/05
W
DEC 5-2
O. Walton
Millard
Beaver Bantam Tournament 2016
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-64
03/05
L
MD 12-4
T. Thompson
Milford
Beaver Bantam Tournament 2016
Round 2 (5 Man)
55-57
03/04
W
MD 9-0
L. Sagers
Millard
Beaver Bantam Tournament 2016
Round 1 (4 Man)
62-64
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/28
W
DEC 7-2
R. Frischknecht
North Sevier Wolf Pack
2015 So/Central Utah Little League State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55-58
03/28
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Hribar
East Carbon Diggers
2015 So/Central Utah Little League State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55-58
03/28
W
F 6-5 3:21
R. Dyke
---
2015 So/Central Utah Little League State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55-58
03/14
W
TF 16-0 2:50
B. Gates
Beaver
Beaver Bantam 2015
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-57
03/14
L
FOR 0-0
W. PENDER
Beaver
Beaver Bantam 2015
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-52
03/13
W
F 16-5 1:11
L. Sagers
Millard
Beaver Bantam 2015
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-57
03/13
L
FOR 0-0
A. Barney
Canyon View
Beaver Bantam 2015
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-52
03/13
W
DEC 11-10 SV
C. Smith
Snow Canyon
Beaver Bantam 2015
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-57
03/13
L
FOR 0-0
J. Boone
Beaver Bantam
Beaver Bantam 2015
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-52
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021