Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ivan Barajas Gonzalez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
F 3-0 2:31
M. McGlathery
PRAIRIE
GSHL 3A SUB-REGIONAL
5th Place
145 3A
02/08
L
DEC 7-4
D. Quintero
MOUNTAIN VIEW
GSHL 3A SUB-REGIONAL
Round 5 WB
145 3A
02/08
W
F 4-0 1:24
M. Savin
EVERGREEN
GSHL 3A SUB-REGIONAL
Round 4 WB
145 3A
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Moore
KELSO
GSHL 3A SUB-REGIONAL
Round 3 Semis & WB
145 3A
02/08
L
DEC 5-4
Z. Brown
---
GSHL 3A SUB-REGIONAL
Round 2 Qtrs
145 3A
01/29
L
DEC 7-4
H. Hanson
Kelso
Mountain View @ Kelso
Round 1
145
01/23
L
MD 12-0
C. Wason
Castle Rock
Castle Rock @ Mountain View
Round 1
145
01/16
L
MD 10-0
B. Paradis
Prairie
Prairie @ Mountain View
Round 1
145
12/21
W
F 2-0 2:41
K. Saddler
Sprague
Larry Owings Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
12/21
W
DEC 7-2
J. Sanchez
Woodburn
Larry Owings Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/21
W
F 4-0 1:27
G. Fernandez
Beaverton
Larry Owings Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/21
L
MD 12-1
C. Courtney
Hudson`s Bay
Larry Owings Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/18
W
MD 16-8
C. Courtney
Hudson`s Bay
Mountain View vs. Hudson`s Bay
Round 1
160
12/18
L
DEC 8-3
D. Roa
---
Evergreen (Vancouver) @ Mountain View
Round 1
160
12/14
L
F 10-0 4:52
C. Spencer
Dallas
Rose City Championship
Consolation Round 4 (9)
152
12/14
W
DEC 5-2
D. Jeanes
Sprague
Rose City Championship
Consolation Round 3 (5)
152
12/13
W
DEC 9-4
J. Giudice
Camas
Rose City Championship
Consolation Round 2 (9/11)
152
12/13
L
F 2-0 3:50
L. Smail
Kentwood
Rose City Championship
Championship Round 2 (6 then 9)
152
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024