Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Leeland Sanchez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
W
F 3-2 3:56
S. Bagby
Geneseo
Amboy Clipper JV Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:50
W. Michael
Sandwich
Amboy Clipper JV Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:04
E. Rascon
Sterling (H.S.)
Amboy Clipper JV Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:28
I. Garcia
Sterling (H.S.)
Amboy Clipper JV Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:36
J. Webb
Granville (Putnam County)
Amboy Clipper JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
M. Bolton
Fulton (H.S.)
Amboy Clipper JV Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:43
K. Stamm
Poplar Grove (North Boone)
JV Quad - Alden-Hebron, Prairie Ridge & North Boone
Round 1
157
12/18
L
MD 12-1
D. Moncayo
Vernon Hills
Sciacca- Holtfretter Tournament
Cons. Quarters
157
12/18
L
F 0-0 2:50
J. Li
Streamwood
Sciacca- Holtfretter Tournament
Quarterfinals
157
12/13
L
DEC 4-2 SV
G. Casis
Belvidere (North)
Harvard @ Belvidere (North)
Round 1
157
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:35
L. Defilippo
Wilmot Union
IL-WI Border Super Duals
Round 1
157
11/25
L
DEC 7-3
D. Moncayo
Vernon Hills
Varsity Cougar Thanksgiving Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:59
E. Bond
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
Varsity Cougar Thanksgiving Invitational
1st WB
157
11/25
L
MD 17-3
T. Kato
Park Ridge (Maine East)
Varsity Cougar Thanksgiving Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024