Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kasen Defries
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Falcon Youth WC
Falcon Youth Wrestling
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
MD 13-2
B. Bruns
---
2018 Illinois Bantam Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
62A
03/04
W
DEC 10-3
R. Silvestre
---
2018 Illinois Bantam Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
62A
03/04
W
F 4-0 1:41
D. Burchett
Southside Outlaws
2018 Illinois Bantam Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
62A
03/04
L
DEC 7-5 SV
S. Downs
Lil Reaper Wrestling Club
2018 Illinois Bantam Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
62A
02/25
W
F 0-0 0:28
E. Viele
Riverton/Williamsville Youth Wrestling
IKWF Central Regional-Mt. Zion
Round 5
58-60
02/25
W
F 0-0 1:55
J. Fenton
Clinton Wrestling Club
IKWF Central Regional-Mt. Zion
Round 3
58-60
02/18
L
DEC 1-0
A. Crouch
Pontiac wc
Pontiac Kids Open 2018
Round 3
61-64
02/18
L
DEC 11-4
C. Borneman
Brawlers
Pontiac Kids Open 2018
Round 2
61-64
02/18
W
DEC 4-0
E. Bielik
Contenders
Pontiac Kids Open 2018
Round 1
61-64
02/11
W
DEC 7-3
H. Brandon
FWC
Monticello Youth Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-59
02/11
L
MD 12-0
E. Young
Monticello Youth Wrestling Team
Monticello Youth Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-59
02/11
W
DEC 7-3
W. Church
Storm Youth Wrestling Club
Monticello Youth Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-59
01/14
W
DEF 0-0
J. Gough
Maddog Wrestling Academy
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 2
59-59
01/14
L
DEC 2-0
B. Page
Yorkville Wrestling Club
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 1
59-59
12/17
W
MD 17-5
H. Cler
St. Joseph Ogden Youth Wrestli
Clinton Challenge 2017
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-59
12/17
W
DEC 4-1
K. Carter
Panther Youth WC
Clinton Challenge 2017
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-59
12/17
W
F 0-0
B. Peabody
Taylorville Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge 2017
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-59
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:30
C. Lawson
Fulton County Stingers
Lincoln Railer Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
59-59
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:41
T. Larson
Mt Zion Youth Wrestling Club
Lincoln Railer Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
59-59
12/03
W
MD 14-0
M. Huffman
Li`L Trojan Wrestling Club
Lincoln Railer Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
59-59
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
TF 15-0
B. Peabody
Taylorville WC
IKWF Central Regional-Mt. Zion
Round 5
53-54
02/26
W
F 10-0 1:22
K. Redman
Clinton WC
IKWF Central Regional-Mt. Zion
Round 3
53-54
02/12
L
F 13-1 2:48
J. O`Connor
Lincoln Way Wrestling Club
Illinois Bantam Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55A
02/12
W
F 11-2 1:50
G. Calalabrese
Wheaton Warrenville Tiger Wres
Illinois Bantam Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55A
02/12
L
F 4-0 0:41
D. Carrera
Headlock wrestling Academy
Illinois Bantam Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
55A
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:34
P. McGinnis
---
The Spartan Rumble
Round 3
Q
02/05
L
DEC 7-5
J. Payne
Iguana WC
The Spartan Rumble
Round 2
Q
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:31
Q. Fonner
Champaign WC
The Spartan Rumble
Round 1
Q
01/15
W
DEC 2-0
A. Arnett
Lincoln-Way WC
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 2
U
01/15
L
MD 11-1
A. Phelps
Maddog Wrestling Academy
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 1
U
01/08
L
F 0-0 1:30
H. Dea
TJ Trained
Morton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-57
01/08
W
DEC 7-2
C. Chapai
Peoria Razorbacks WC
Morton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-57
01/08
W
F 0-0
M. Carter
Morton Youth Wrestling Club
Morton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-57
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 5-2
S. Briggs
Lionheart Intense Wrestling
IKWF Central Regional-Bismarck-Henning
Round 5
49-52
02/28
W
DEC 12-8
J. Payne
Iguana WC
IKWF Central Regional-Bismarck-Henning
Round 3
49-52
02/07
W
MD 10-0
N. Moll
Bismarck-Henning WC
The Spartan Rumble
Round 3
48-50
02/07
W
F 0-0 0:48
C. Schoolcraft
Storm Youth Wrestling
The Spartan Rumble
Round 2
48-50
02/07
W
DEC 10-3
R. Hart
Oakwood Youth WC
The Spartan Rumble
Round 1
48-50
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024