Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Odin Schwabenbauer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Ascend Wrestling Academy
Ascend wrestling club
Snohomish
WA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
W
TF 8-0 1:01
B. David
NWWC
WSWA Greco State Championship
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
190
05/05
W
TF 14-4 3:43
F. Al-mosawi
Punisher Wrestling Company
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 5
190
05/05
L
NC 0-0
C. Brooks
Big Cat Wrestling Club
WSWA Greco State Championship
1st Place
190
05/05
L
F 4-0 0:36
C. Brooks
Big Cat Wrestling Club
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 3
190
05/05
W
FOR 0-0
J. Cox
Prometheus Wrestling Club
WSWA Greco State Championship
Round 1
190
05/05
W
TF 11-0 0:49
F. Alavez
Washington
WSWA Freestyle State Championship
Round 7
190
03/24
W
Replay
TF 10-2 2:00
P. Lara
WA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 10 (Finals)
190
03/24
L
Replay
TF 11-2 2:48
D. Moylan
CA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 9 (Consi Semis)
190
03/24
W
Replay
F 4-2 1:07
L. Ullah
WA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 7
190
03/24
L
Replay
TF 9-0 1:24
D. Moylan
CA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
ROund 4
190
02/16
L
Replay
MD 12-2
C. Bailey
Lakes
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 5 Cons Only
3A 175
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
R. Cortez-Aviles
Heritage
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 4 Quarters
3A 175
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
E. Yamada
Edmonds-Woodway
Mat Classic XXXV
Round 2
3A 175
02/11
W
MD 9-0
A. Kemp
River Ridge
WIAA 3A Region 1
3rd Place
175
02/10
W
F 4-0 4:51
D. Clark-Perez
Capital
WIAA 3A Region 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:49
E. McEwen
Capital
WIAA 3A Region 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
02/10
W
F 2-2 1:53
C. Wate
Peninsula
WIAA 3A Region 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
02/03
L
DEC 4-3
J. Christopherson
Oak Harbor
2024 WESCO North 3A Wresting Tournament
Champ
175
02/03
W
F 6-0 3:32
E. Bazar
Oak Harbor
2024 WESCO North 3A Wresting Tournament
Round 6
175
02/03
W
DEC 11-5
K. Eldridge
Ferndale
2024 WESCO North 3A Wresting Tournament
Round 4
175
02/03
W
F 2-1 1:05
A. Greiner
Monroe
2024 WESCO North 3A Wresting Tournament
Round 2
175
01/25
W
F 9-9 5:50
J. Davis
Marysville Pilchuck
Snohomish @ Marysville Pilchuck
Round 1
175
01/25
W
F 0-0 2:27
K. Knott
Mount Vernon
Snohomish @ Mount Vernon
Round 1
175
01/15
W
F 11-0 3:30
S. Gooch
Marysville Getchell
Marysville Getchell @ Snohomish
Round 1
175
01/13
W
DEC 7-1
G. James
Jackson
2024 Marysville Premier
1st place matches
175
01/13
W
DEC 10-3
D. Vergara
Marysville Pilchuck
2024 Marysville Premier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
01/13
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Allison
Glacier Peak
2024 Marysville Premier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/13
W
F 4-2 2:58
l. hrlow
Woodinville
2024 Marysville Premier
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/06
W
DEC 7-2
G. James
Jackson
Snohomish Panther Classic
1st/2nd place
175
01/06
W
MD 15-6
V. Lawrence
Mount Baker
Snohomish Panther Classic
Round 4
175
01/06
W
F 4-2 5:30
C. Wate
Peninsula
Snohomish Panther Classic
Round 2
175
12/16
W
F 14-0 4:03
K. Laukkenan
Bellingham
Graham Morin Memorial Tournament 2023
3rd and 5th Place
175
12/16
W
F 12-1 3:39
E. Ostap
Arlington
Graham Morin Memorial Tournament 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
12/16
L
DEC 11-5
J. Christopherson
Oak Harbor
Graham Morin Memorial Tournament 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
12/16
W
F 5-2 1:11
K. Brown
Lynden
Graham Morin Memorial Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:22
A. Marquez
Cascade (Everett)
Cascade (Everett) @ Snohomish
Round 1
175
12/15
W
F 7-0 3:20
D. Smith
Jackson
Snohomish @ Jackson
Round 1
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
DEC 11-6
A. Wright
Marshfield High School
2023 Oregon Classic (8U-Jr. Girls, 16U Boys)
Round 8
170
01/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:39
G. Dooley
Waldport Leprechauns Wrestling
2023 Oregon Classic (8U-Jr. Girls, 16U Boys)
Round 7
170
01/15
L
Replay
TF 17-2 4:00
L. Larwin
COWA
2023 Oregon Classic (8U-Jr. Girls, 16U Boys)
Round 6
170
01/15
W
Replay
F 10-2 3:01
A. Sinnot
Marshfield High School
2023 Oregon Classic (8U-Jr. Girls, 16U Boys)
Round 4
170
01/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:32
G. Dooley
Waldport Leprechauns Wrestling
2023 Oregon Classic (8U-Jr. Girls, 16U Boys)
Round 2
170
01/08
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:39
S. Eagle
Marysville Wrestling Club
WSWA Oregon Classic Qualifier 2023
Round 2 (Best of 3)
170
01/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
S. Eagle
Marysville Wrestling Club
WSWA Oregon Classic Qualifier 2023
Round 1 (Best of 3)
170
11/20
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:42
M. Dickson
Warriors Of Christ WOC
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
5th places
165
11/19
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:40
K. Freschette
Camas Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
consi semis
165
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
J. Beckord
Cruiser Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
semis and last consi
165
11/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
G. Allen
Rustler Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Quarters
165
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024