Aug 2-4 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Ultimate Club Folkstyle Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Axel Gleasman
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
W
MD 10-0
R. Garaffa
Roaring Fork Wrestling Club
2019 Team Grand Valley Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
113-125
05/04
W
F 0-0 0:36
S. Alnajdawi
SSYWC
2019 Team Grand Valley Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
113-125
05/04
W
MD 8-0
X. Gutierrez
---
2019 Team Grand Valley Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
113-125
04/27
L
FOR 0-0
O. Powell
Roaring Fork Wrestling
Rifle Youth Wrestling
Round 5
114-129
04/27
L
F 0-0
D. Gargus
---
Rifle Youth Wrestling
Round 3
114-129
04/27
L
F 0-0
T. Williams
---
Rifle Youth Wrestling
Round 2
114-129
04/27
W
F 0-0
K. Olsen
Rangely Panthers
Rifle Youth Wrestling
Round 1
114-129
04/27
W
F 0-0
R. Garaffa
Roaring Fork Wrestling
Rifle Youth Wrestling
Round 3
113-122
04/27
W
F 0-0
J. Santana
---
Rifle Youth Wrestling
Round 2
113-122
04/27
W
F 0-0
X. Gibson
Grand Valley
Rifle Youth Wrestling
Round 1
113-122
04/13
W
F 9-1 2:34
R. Garaffa
Roaring Fork Wrestling Club
2019 Hayden Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
119-124
04/13
W
F 17-7 1:49
X. Gutierrez
---
2019 Hayden Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
119-124
04/06
W
TF 16-1
X. Gutierrez
---
Little Panther Invitational
Round 1 (Best of 3)
120-125
04/06
W
F 0-0
X. Gutierrez
---
Little Panther Invitational
Round 2 (Best of 3)
120-125
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
W
MD 17-4
J. Smith
Hayden Pee Wee Wrestling
2018 Hayden Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
110-120
04/21
L
F 0-0 1:17
J. Case
---
2018 Hayden Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
110-120
04/21
L
F 0-0 3:37
J. Reynolds
Steamboat Springs Youth Wrestl
2018 Hayden Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
110-120
04/21
W
F 0-0 0:20
J. Lance
Rangely Little Panthers
2018 Hayden Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
110-120
04/14
W
F 5-4 3:38
J. Reynolds
Steamboat Pirates
Moffat County Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
108-113
04/14
W
MD 13-5
O. Powell
Roaring Fork Wrestling
Moffat County Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
108-113
04/14
L
F 5-1 2:01
K. Vasquez
Bad Dogs Elite
Moffat County Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
108-113
04/14
W
F 17-3 1:20
C. Cozza
Rifle Youth Wrestling
Moffat County Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
108-113
04/07
W
FOR 0-0
C. Cozza
Rifle
Little Panther Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
107-113
04/07
W
DEC 10-5
O. Powell
Roaring Fork Wrestling Club
Little Panther Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
107-113
04/07
L
F 0-0
J. Reynolds
SSYWC
Little Panther Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
107-113
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
DEC 6-4
J. Reynolds
Steamboat Springs
Grand Valley Youth Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
89-96
05/06
L
DEC 6-2
J. Lance
rangely
Grand Valley Youth Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
89-96
04/15
L
MD 12-0
J. Reynolds
Steamboat Pirates
Moffat County Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
90-98
04/15
W
TF 15-0 2:13
J. Lance
Rangely Panthers
Moffat County Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
90-98
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
W
F 0-0 0:14
S. Raley
rangely wrestling club
Bad Dogs Youth Wrestling
Placement Matches (8 Man)
67-74
04/02
W
DEC 8-4
A. Winkler
rangely wrestling club
Bad Dogs Youth Wrestling
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67-74
04/02
W
MD 16-5
I. Fritts
Moffat County Youth Wrestling
Bad Dogs Youth Wrestling
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67-74
Related Content
Ursinus Women's Wrestling
Aug 1, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021