Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Angelo Segovia
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 4-2
A. Lovato-Admire
Cleveland
2019 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4A-5A 1st WB
5A 138
02/22
L
MD 9-1
J. HERRERA
---
2019 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4A-5A First Round
5A 138
02/16
L
F 8-6 2:47
V. Borunda
Farmington
NMAA District 2-5A
Placement
138
02/16
L
F 1-0 4:51
J. Delgado
---
NMAA District 2-5A
Semis
138
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:25
L. Davidson
Eldorado
NMAA District 2-5A
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/02
L
DEC 6-1
J. HERRERA
---
APS Metro Championships
Sat 1 Con Qtr
138
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:49
Z. Dallas
---
APS Metro Championships
Fri Ch Quarters
138
01/18
L
DEC 5-2
J. HERRERA
---
APS Joe Vivian Classic
Fri 2B Round 2 Cons (32 Man)
138
01/18
L
DEC 6-3
G. Marquez
Sandia
APS Joe Vivian Classic
FRI 1 ROUND 1
138
01/12
L
DEC 3-2
J. Vialpando
---
Albuquerque Academy Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:43
A. Patel
Academy
Albuquerque Academy Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/12
L
F 0-0 2:39
G. Marquez
Sandia
Albuquerque Academy Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:34
J. Padilla
Espanola Valley
Albuquerque Academy Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/22
L
DEC 8-5
J. Vialpando
---
APS Invite at West Mesa
Sat 5 3rd Place
138
12/22
W
F 10-0 2:38
S. Garcia
Highland
APS Invite at West Mesa
Sat 4 Cons Semi 2
138
12/22
L
DEC 5-4
J. HERRERA
---
APS Invite at West Mesa
Sat 2 Ch Semi
138
12/22
W
DEC 6-5
T. Gonzalez-salcido
Rio Grande
APS Invite at West Mesa
Fri Ch Quarters
138
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024