Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Keagan Lister
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
ELK COUNTY
Elk County
Elk County Wrestling Club
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
F 7-3 2:37
J. Smith
Eureka Wrestling Club
Burlington Open/Novice/Girls
Round 4
76-80 `A`
01/05
W
F 7-0 2:21
R. Hoyt
Burlington Wrestling Club
Burlington Open/Novice/Girls
Round 3
76-80 `A`
01/05
L
DEC 4-2
K. Baker
Chanute Wrestling Club
Burlington Open/Novice/Girls
Round 1
76-80 `A`
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
TF 15-0 3:00
T. Suttles
Winfield Youth Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 3 (3 Man)
64-68
02/09
L
MD 13-2
J. Yates
Mulvane Jr Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 1 (3 Man)
64-68
01/19
W
F 5-0 0:26
B. Miller
Central Wrestling Club
2019 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
68-72
01/19
L
F 4-4 2:46
M. Lee
Winfield Youth Wrestling Club
2019 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
68-72
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:28
O. Suttles
Winfield Youth Wrestling Club
2019 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
68-72
01/19
L
F 2-1 2:55
J. Raygoza
Irish Outlaws Wrestling Club
2019 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
68-72
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:10
C. Shannon
Iola Mustangs
Burlington Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 4
65-70 `A`
01/13
W
F 7-0 1:48
J. Briggs
Burlington Wrestling Club
Burlington Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 3
65-70 `A`
12/13
L
F 4-1 1:22
K. Brown
---
Denver Middle School
Round 3 (4 Man)
20
12/13
L
F 2-2 1:54
J. Baumler
North Fayette Valley
Denver Middle School
Round 1 (4 Man)
20
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 5-0 2:39
S. Kirk
---
Park City-Wichita Classic 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
67
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:46
C. Carson
Team Lightning
Park City-Wichita Classic 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
67
02/17
L
DEC 6-0
N. Steven
Wichita Blue Knights
Mulvane Mat Madness
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
67
02/17
W
F 2-1 1:13
E. Koster
Wichita Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67
02/17
L
MD 12-0
V. Loop
Wichita Blue Knights
Mulvane Mat Madness
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:38
C. Vines
Cherryvale Charger Wrestling C
Bulldog Classic
Round 5
61-64
02/10
W
F 12-0 2:50
C. Chenoweth
Burlington Wrestling Club
Bulldog Classic
Round 4
61-64
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:45
H. Crumley
Cherryvale Charger Wrestling C
Bulldog Classic
Round 3
61-64
02/10
W
DEC 9-4
C. Minick
Independence Wrestling Club
Bulldog Classic
Round 2
61-64
01/20
W
DEC 6-4
E. Rosete
Team Haysville
2018 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
64
01/20
W
F 11-0 2:43
E. Urbanek
Herington Wrestling Club
2018 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
64
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:45
G. Prichard
Winfield Youth Wrestling Club
2018 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
64
01/20
L
DEC 6-4
J. Schwartz
Kansas Young Guns
2018 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
64
01/14
L
TF 16-0 2:40
L. Petitjean
Osage City Wrestling Club
Burlington Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 4
64-67
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Olathe Southside Falcons Wrest
Burlington Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 3
64-67
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:24
T. Murphy
Olathe Southside Falcons Wrest
Burlington Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 1
64-67
12/30
L
F 13-0 2:52
L. Courtois
Ottawa Mat Masters
23rd Annual Woods Classic
Round 4
64/67
12/30
W
F 10-0 1:31
N. Rex
C.K.W.C.
23rd Annual Woods Classic
Round 3
64/67
12/30
L
MD 11-2
T. Blancarte
---
23rd Annual Woods Classic
Round 1
64/67
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 2-0 1:45
C. Hutchinson
Valley Center Kids
Park City-Wichita Classic 2017
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61-64
03/04
L
MD 9-1
G. Bush
Team Haysville
Park City-Wichita Classic 2017
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
61-64
03/04
L
MD 14-5
C. Hutchinson
Valley Center Kids
Park City-Wichita Classic 2017
Round 2 (8 Man)
61-64
03/04
W
DEC 11-4
A. Reeves
---
Park City-Wichita Classic 2017
Round 1 (8 Man)
61-64
02/18
L
DEC 5-0
T. Mills
Elk County Wrestling
Independence Invitational
Round 4
64-67
02/18
W
DEC 6-3
L. Arthur-Soliven
---
Independence Invitational
Round 3
64-67
02/18
L
F 13-0 2:23
M. Gibbons
---
Independence Invitational
Round 2
64-67
02/12
W
F 4-1 1:42
E. Lif
Council Grove Wrestling Club
Burlington Open/Novice Tournament
Round 5
52-62
02/12
L
DEC 3-2 TB1
E. Vielhauer
Bobcat Wrestling Club
Burlington Open/Novice Tournament
Round 4
52-62
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:42
K. Arnold
Emporia
Burlington Open/Novice Tournament
Round 3
52-62
02/12
W
F 8-0 1:34
T. Chapman
Iola Mustangs
Burlington Open/Novice Tournament
Round 2
52-62
01/21
L
DEC 7-0
B. Long
Central
2017 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
58-64B
01/21
W
F 13-0 2:50
B. Turiff
Andover
2017 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
58-64B
01/21
W
F 4-0 0:46
K. Bol
Augusta
2017 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
58-64B
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024