Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Olani Pagel
Results
Other Results
Season
2020
2019
2018
Team Name
Northwest Warriors
Northwest Warriors Wrestling
Ohana Academy
Ohana Wrestling Academy
Temple
Temple Texas wrestling club
Temple Wrestling
copperas cove
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:55
A. Toscano
---
2020 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
61
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:21
M. Birdow
Mission Arlington Wrestling
2020 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 1 (16 Man)
61
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:18
I. Rodriguez
---
Southwest Austin Rattler Roundup - TX-CENTRAL
Round 3 (4 Man)
60
01/19
W
DEC 9-2
A. Johnson
3F
Southwest Austin Rattler Roundup - TX-CENTRAL
Round 2 (4 Man)
60
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Ramirez
---
Southwest Austin Rattler Roundup - TX-CENTRAL
Round 1 (4 Man)
60
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
F 7-14 2:52
S. Brunton
---
Lake Travis Grapple By the Lake
Round 3 (Best of 3)
60
12/15
W
DEC 6-3
S. Brunton
ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
Lake Travis Grapple By the Lake
Round 2 (Best of 3)
60
12/15
L
DEC 10-8
S. Brunton
ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
Lake Travis Grapple By the Lake
Round 1 (Best of 3)
60
12/15
L
F 8-4 2:55
O. Borremans
Stingers Wrestling Club
Lake Travis Grapple By the Lake
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-61
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:55
E. Allen
Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Cl
Lake Travis Grapple By the Lake
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-61
12/15
W
F 4-0 0:49
S. Addison
LTYA
Lake Travis Grapple By the Lake
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-61
10/19
W
F 2-0 0:25
P. Gray
Northwest Warriors
2019 Texas Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
57-70
10/19
L
F 9-5 2:39
T. Ruiz
---
2019 Texas Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
57-70
10/19
W
DEC 8-6
G. Huey
---
2019 Texas Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
57-70
10/12
L
F 8-12 2:49
J. Simon
Katy Area Wrestling Club
TX-South UHD Gator Bash
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-65
10/12
W
F 2-0 0:12
N. Cayard
Vici Wrestling Club
TX-South UHD Gator Bash
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-65
10/12
W
F 13-2 2:23
N. Shelger
Paradigm
TX-South UHD Gator Bash
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-65
02/02
L
TF 17-0 3:00
B. Iturrino
Power Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Lonestar Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:24
B. Fields
---
TX-NORTH Lonestar Nationals
Round 1 (32 Man)
55
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
J. Leonesio
Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH New Year Rumble
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
O. Reeve
Team Punisher Wrestling
TX-NORTH New Year Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
F 6-3 2:27
I. Licata
LCP
Central Region Classic 2018
Round 2 (Best of 3)
60
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:41
I. Licata
LCP
Central Region Classic 2018
Round 1 (Best of 3)
60
12/15
L
F 9-7 2:56
O. Reeve
Team Punisher Wrestling
TX-NORTH Hammerhead Holiday Mat Bash
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
12/15
L
F 5-0 0:34
B. Hardeman
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Hammerhead Holiday Mat Bash
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
12/15
W
F 4-7 2:30
A. Barber
Texans Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Hammerhead Holiday Mat Bash
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021