Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joel Magill
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
L
F 4-2 4:19
A. Wright
Nebraska City JV
Wilber-Clatonia Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
12/29
L
F 4-2 0:59
Q. Bertrand
---
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 6
120
12/29
W
F 4-0 3:04
W. Muntz
---
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 4
120
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:51
G. Enstrom
OAKLAND CRAIG
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 3
120
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:28
G. Jensen
PALMER
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 2
120
12/29
L
F 6-6 3:00
J. Rodriguez
YORK
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 1
120
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:24
W. Schmit
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer/Pawnee City
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer/Pawnee City @ Louisville
Round 1
120
12/14
L
F 10-12 4:15
J. Francois
Bellevue East
Platteview Invite 2018
ROUND 3
120
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:58
N. DeMonk
Platteview
Platteview Invite 2018
ROUND 1
120
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:58
N. DeMonk
Platteview
Platteview Invite 2018
ROUND 1
120
12/08
L
F 2-4 0:54
A. Robles
Winnebago
2018 NBC Wrestling Invite
Round 3
120
12/08
L
F 2-5 3:11
E. Dohmen
Pierce
2018 NBC Wrestling Invite
Round 1
120
12/01
L
F 3-9 4:10
W. Muntz
---
2018 Conestoga Cougar Classic
Round 5
120
12/01
L
F 4-2 1:09
W. Schmit
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer/Pawnee City
2018 Conestoga Cougar Classic
Round 4
120
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:12
A. Podtburg
Freeman
2018 Conestoga Cougar Classic
Round 2
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 4-2 5:39
T. Turman
---
NSAA - Class C District. 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:50
E. Wegrzyn
Lincoln Christian
NSAA - Class C District. 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/09
L
F 4-4 3:00
D. Hardesty
Conestoga
NSAA - Class C District. 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/09
W
F 6-0 0:44
J. Synder
Madison
NSAA - Class C District. 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/03
L
F 4-2 0:54
C. Reedy
Tri County
ECNC Conference
Round 5
106
02/02
W
DEC 5-3
M. Polivka
East Butler
ECNC Conference
Round 4
106
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:14
B. Christen
Southern
ECNC Conference
Round 3
106
02/02
L
F 9-2 4:23
D. Hardesty
Conestoga
ECNC Conference
Round 2
106
02/02
W
F 4-0 0:46
T. Widler
Conestoga
ECNC Conference
Round 1
106
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:56
L. Bova
Mount Micheal Benedictine
Douglas County West Invitational
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
01/27
L
F 2-5 3:25
D. Hardesty
Conestoga
Douglas County West Invitational
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:48
H. Gilmore
Arlington
Douglas County West Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
01/27
W
F 5-0 3:37
H. Graham
Omaha Concordia/DC West
Douglas County West Invitational
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
01/27
W
F 6-2 1:34
M. Polivka
East Butler
Douglas County West Invitational
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:29
N. Patak
---
Louisville Invite
round 6
106
01/20
L
F 3-2 3:12
D. Hansen
Harvard
Louisville Invite
round 4
106
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:38
R. Zoucha
Malcolm
Louisville Invite
Round 1
106
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:51
D. Loges
Blair
Syracuse Pin Tournament
Round 4
106
01/12
L
F 1-2 2:39
S. Bridgmon
Syracuse
Syracuse Pin Tournament
Round 2
106
01/05
W
F 5-0 1:19
A. DelToro
Crete
Wilber-Clatonia Duals Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
01/05
L
F 2-6 3:20
K. Schluckebier
---
Wilber-Clatonia Duals Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:33
N. Patak
---
Wilber-Clatonia Duals Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
106
12/16
L
F 4-1 1:18
L. Bova
Mount Michael
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 6
106
12/16
W
F 13-2 2:45
B. Maxwell
Tarkio
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 4
106
12/16
W
F 9-2 3:32
J. Reed
Freeman
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 3
106
12/16
W
TF 18-2 5:47
E. Wegrzyn
Lincoln Christian
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 2
106
12/16
L
F 6-0 1:28
M. Albrecht
---
Platteview Invite
ROUND 4
106
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:37
B. Alderette
Bellevue East
Platteview Invite
ROUND 2
106
12/09
L
F 4-2 1:36
L. Engel
Columbus Lakeview
NBC Invite
Round 6
106
12/09
W
F 7-0 3:00
E. Wegrzyn
Lincoln Christian
NBC Invite
Round 5
106
12/09
L
F 7-0 2:20
H. Gilmore
Arlington
NBC Invite
Round 4
106
12/09
W
F 5-1 3:27
C. Witt
---
NBC Invite
Round 2
106
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024