Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
George Greene
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:44
C. Arendt
Port Washington
The Duffy
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/07
W
DEC 6-5
T. Lund
Evansville
The Duffy
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:20
B. Cole
Oconto Falls
The Duffy
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/06
L
F 3-0 3:36
S. Perra
New Berlin West/Eisen.
The Duffy
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 0-1 4:23
J. Contreas
Luxemburg-Casco
The Duffy
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:29
J. Hanson
---
WIAA D1 Sect. E @ Fort Atkinson
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:39
D. Glenmore
Janesville Parker
WIAA D1 Reg. E2 @ Milton
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
285
02/12
L
F 2-0 2:12
C. Peters
Milton
WIAA D1 Reg. E2 @ Milton
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/12
L
NC 0-0
C. Peters
Milton
WIAA D1 Reg. E2 @ Milton
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
285
02/05
L
F 4-1 1:24
J. Hanson
---
2022 Big 8 Conference Varsity
Placement Matches (12 Man)
285
02/05
W
DEC 4-3 TB1
D. Glenmore
Janesville Parker
2022 Big 8 Conference Varsity
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
285
02/02
L
F 0-0 1:13
L. Ortiz
---
Janesville Craig @ Whitewater
Round 1
285
01/22
W
F 4-2 1:53
G. Miguel
Fort Atkinson
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 5: All other places
285
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:30
S. Bjorge
Waterford
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 4: Other Matches
285
01/22
L
F 2-1 0:58
N. Vils
Sauk Prairie
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Mini Round 10/12 Man
285
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:22
Z. Pust
---
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 2
285
01/22
W
DEC 8-6
C. Nitsch
Kenosha Tremper
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 1
285
01/19
W
DEC 4-2
D. Glenmore
Janesville Parker
Janesville Parker @ Janesville Craig
Round 1
285
01/15
L
F 0-0 3:52
D. Thompson
---
Janesville Craig @ Madison West
Round 1
285
01/08
L
F 6-1 3:22
B. Loker
Kimberly
The Duffy
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:37
M. Baribeau
Baldwin-Woodville
The Duffy
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/27
L
DEC 3-1
O. Callahan
River Ridge-Cassville
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/27
L
F 0-0 0:53
E. Hansen
Appleton North
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
12/27
W
F 0-0 1:58
T. Retic
Waukesha North
Mid-States Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
12/18
L
F 3-0 3:32
N. Frolow
West Allis Central
2021 E.H. Stech Invitational
4th Wrestleback
285
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:55
G. Madden
Ken. Christian Life
2021 E.H. Stech Invitational
wb3 WB
285
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:17
S. Bjorge
Waterford
2021 E.H. Stech Invitational
round 2
285
12/15
L
F 4-1 1:20
J. Hanson
---
Janesville Craig @ Verona Area
Round 1
285
12/11
L
F 0-0 2:48
A. Martinez
Kenosha Bradford
Whitewater Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
285
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:59
O. Kooima
Waupun
Whitewater Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
285
12/11
L
F 0-0 2:24
E. McClain
Kenosha Bradford
Whitewater Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
285
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:41
J. Hanson
---
Whitewater Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
285
12/11
L
DEC 4-1
J. Hanson
---
Whitewater Scramble
Champ. Round 1
285
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:32
L. Ortiz
---
Whitewater Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
285
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:10
A. Champe
Brookfield East
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 5
285
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:53
B. Krueger
---
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 4
285
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:30
M. Stuhlmacher
Nicolet
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 3
285
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:36
E. Held
Nicolet
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 2
285
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. Cerwinka
Arrowhead
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 1
285
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024