Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Angel Lopez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Houston Cypress Creek (girls)
Independence
Millard North
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
F 0-0
M. Ficken
Millennium
Millennium/Independence/Kofa
Round 1
175
12/21
L
F 0-0
L. Whitacre
Kofa
Millennium/Independence/Kofa
Round 1
175
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:08
R. Stuhr
Omaha Gross Catholic
Gross Catholic JV Invite 2023
Round 2
175C
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
M. Kudym
Boys Town
Gross Catholic JV Invite 2023
Round 1
175C
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-1 1:40
D. Blaze
Houston Cypress Ridge JV Girls
2017 District 10 6A Girls Championships
Round 5, 4th WB, rd rbns
JV G-119
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:32
S. Argueta
Houston Langham Creek JV Girls
2017 District 10 6A Girls Championships
Round 4, Semis/3rd WB, rd rbns
JV G-119
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:24
B. Cuevas
Houston Cypress Fairbanks JV Girls
2017 District 10 6A Girls Championships
Round 3 2nd WB, rd rbn (6)
JV G-119
02/09
L
MD 11-2
T. Lawhorn
Houston Langham Creek JV Girls
2017 District 10 6A Girls Championships
Round 2 Qtrs WB, rd1 rd rbn
JV G-119
01/28
W
DEC 5-0
A. Sanchez
Rancho Bernardo
Great Oak Young Guns
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/28
L
F 10-2 3:47
E. Iguina
Vista
Great Oak Young Guns
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
01/28
L
F 5-0 1:40
G. Velasco
Great Oak
Great Oak Young Guns
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
11/19
L
F 2-0 1:16
A. Squyres
Kingwood Park (girls)
15th Annual Cy Ridge Classic (Girls)
Wrestle Back 2
119
11/18
L
F 2-3 4:26
V. Gutierrez
Katy Mayde Creek (girls)
15th Annual Cy Ridge Classic (Girls)
Round 1
119
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 2-0 2:50
E. Rodriguez
Dos Palos High School
2016 Girls Central Section Masters
Consy Semis
123
02/18
W
DEC 8-3
L. Mendoza
Washington Union High School
2016 Girls Central Section Masters
Semis & WB
123
02/18
L
F 4-0 1:05
E. Cadena
Lemoore High School
2016 Girls Central Section Masters
Quarterfinals
123
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:49
J. Hardy
Centennial High School
2016 Girls Central Section Masters
Round of 16
123
01/29
L
F 11-6 5:15
I. Martinez
Abraham Lincoln (San Jose)
Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) @ Independence
Round 1
152
01/06
L
F 2-2 3:30
J. Grier
Piedmont Hills
Independence @ Piedmont Hills
Round 1
152
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 2-3 3:46
N. Hoffman
Leigh
35th Overfelt JV Wrestling Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
147
01/31
L
F 6-7 2:35
W. Tarr
Junipero Serra
35th Overfelt JV Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
147
01/30
W
DEC 6-0
G. Moran
Oak Grove
35th Overfelt JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
147
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:19
D. Clark
Pioneer
35th Overfelt JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
147
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024