Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Pistol Lopez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 6-2
A. Brown
Clovis West
CIF Central Section Division 1
Placement (16 Man)
159
02/10
L
DEC 7-6
D. Valdez
Lemoore
CIF Central Section Division 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
159
02/10
W
DEC 2-0
P. Coronado
Paso Robles
CIF Central Section Division 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
159
02/10
L
TF 15-0 3:11
B. Priest
Bakersfield
CIF Central Section Division 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
159
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Frost
Buchanan
2024 TRAC Rotational
Finals (2 Team)
152
01/31
L
F 7-2 1:49
W. Lewis
Clovis
2024 TRAC Rotational
Finals (2 Team)
152
01/31
L
F 6-2 1:43
F. Solis
Clovis North
2024 TRAC Rotational
Finals (2 Team)
152
01/17
W
DEC 6-5
D. Sanchez
Clovis West
Central @ Clovis West
Round 1
157
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
S. Torres
Anderson
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 2 Cons 1
150
01/12
L
Replay
MD 9-1
J. Holiday
Esperanza
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 1
150
01/06
L
DEC 4-3
J. Gutierrez
Fremont (Sunnyvale)
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 4
150
01/06
L
MD 14-5
O. Garcia
Cesar Chavez
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 3
150
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:23
C. Scott
Santa Cruz
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 2
150
01/06
W
DEC 12-5
A. Garcia
Live Oak (Morgan Hill)
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 1
150
01/05
W
F 4-1 1:00
A. Zubiate
Soquel
2024 Apple Cider Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
157
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:59
L. Arcinas
St Francis
2024 Apple Cider Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
157
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:41
L. Tapia
Alisal
2024 Apple Cider Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
157
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:55
M. Abughazaleh
Gilroy
2024 Apple Cider Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
157
01/05
W
F 4-0 1:25
E. Hernandez
Watsonville
2024 Apple Cider Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
157
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
A. Arvizu
Will C. Wood
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 3 - Champ and WB
150
12/28
L
Replay
F 11-2 4:58
J. Wolf
Caldwell
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
150
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 11-7
C. DeGarmo
Vintage
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 (64 Man)
150
11/11
W
F 10-0 0:38
P. Simas
Lemoore
Grizzly Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
157
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:56
S. Estrada
Buchanan
Grizzly Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
157
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Navarro
Madera South
Grizzly Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
157
11/11
W
F 4-0 1:21
G. Mejia
Clovis East
Grizzly Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
157
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024