Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brett Meyer
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2014-2015
Team Name
Canfield Middle School
Neosho Wrestling
Neosho Youth Wrestling
Wildcat X-Treme Team
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
DEC 3-2
A. Starnes
Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120A
01/11
W
MD 8-0
A. Villalobos
Terminator Wrestling Academy
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120A
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Townsend
Springfield Wrestling Club
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120A
12/22
W
F 2-4 2:22
B. Jones
carl junction take down club
Neosho Battle for the Belt
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120-125
12/21
W
DEC 8-7
H. Keiber
High Performance Wrestling & A
Neosho Battle for the Belt
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120-125
12/07
L
DEC 5-3
D. Thompson
River City Middle School
2019 Middle School Dist. 1 Championships
Championship Match
110
12/07
W
DEC 13-7
G. Leonard
Lakes Middle School
2019 Middle School Dist. 1 Championships
Semi-Finals/Cons. Quarters
110
12/07
W
DEC 6-4
P. Burcham
Lakeland Jr. High
2019 Middle School Dist. 1 Championships
Round 2
110
12/07
W
TF 17-2 2:09
D. Huddleston
River City Middle School
2019 Middle School Dist. 1 Championships
Round 1
110
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:41
A. Tice
Seneca Wrestling Club
Seneca Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
60C
12/07
W
F 9-1 1:56
S. England
Diamond Youth Wrestling
Seneca Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
60C
12/07
L
DEC 5-1
G. Rodriguez
Lebanon Yellowjackets
Seneca Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
60C
12/07
L
DEC 9-5
L. Jones
Joplin Youth Wrestling
Seneca Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
60C
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024