Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drayden Reiter
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Allen County
Allen County Kids Wrestling
Allen County Wrestling Club
Iola Mustangs
Iola Wrestling
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
MD 9-1
T. Pfizenmaier
Clay County Wrestling Club
Kansas 6 Under & Elementary State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
105
02/25
W
DEC 7-1
L. Renberger
Derby Wrestling Club
Kansas 6 Under & Elementary State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
02/25
L
DEC 8-5
B. Moore
Mill Valley Kids Wrestling
Kansas 6 Under & Elementary State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
02/25
W
DEC 7-2
J. Meyer
Wamego Wrestling Club
Kansas 6 Under & Elementary State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
02/17
W
DEC 5-0
I. Fields
Jackson County Wrestling
Beast of Eastern Kansas
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
02/17
W
F 7-0 2:41
D. Reeves
Team of Hard Knox
Beast of Eastern Kansas
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100
02/17
L
DEC 4-3
L. Hageman
---
Beast of Eastern Kansas
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
02/17
W
F 7-0 3:48
J. Andrews
Trailblazer Wreslting Club
Beast of Eastern Kansas
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
02/10
W
MD 9-1
K. Cox
Columbus Wrestling Club
Pittsburg Open
Round 3
96-105
02/10
L
DEC 5-1
T. Dillow
Chanute Wrestling Club
Pittsburg Open
Round 2
96-105
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. Julian
Pittsburg Wrestling Club
Pittsburg Open
Round 1
96-105
02/04
L
DEC 3-2
D. Hogan
Salina Kids Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
02/04
W
DEC 6-0
K. Tiede
Wichita Blue Knights
Battle of The Belt
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:13
A. Flores
Maize Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
02/03
W
F 8-2 2:48
C. Bohannon
Bulldog Wrestling club
Battle of The Belt
Round 1 (16 Man)
105
01/27
L
MD 8-0
D. Hogan
Salina Kids Wrestling Club
Tournament of Champions & Girls` ToC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
01/27
W
MD 9-0
L. Renberger
Derby Wrestling Club
Tournament of Champions & Girls` ToC
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
01/27
L
DEC 4-0
J. Taliaferro
Hays Wrestling Club
Tournament of Champions & Girls` ToC
Round 1 (16 Man)
105
01/21
L
DEC 9-6
T. Meade
---
OMM Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Placement Matches
105
01/21
W
DEC 6-0
P. Brinkley
Sunflower Kids Wrestling Club
OMM Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 4
105
01/21
L
TF 19-4 4:01
M. Marcum
Sunflower Kids Wrestling Club
OMM Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 3
105
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Wilmarth
Wellsville Kid Matters
OMM Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 2
105
01/14
W
F 2-0 2:27
I. Kauffman
Emporia
Burlington Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 4
105-110 `A`
01/14
W
DEC 5-2
A. Enfield
South Central Punishers
Burlington Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 3
105-110 `A`
01/14
W
TF 18-2 3:39
C. Wilmarth
Wellsville Kid Matters
Burlington Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 1
105-110 `A`
12/30
L
F 13-0 4:03
T. Leedy
Chanute Wrestling Club
23rd Annual Woods Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
100/105
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:30
B. Pipkin
Spring Hill Wrestling Club
23rd Annual Woods Classic
Round 2
100/105
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:31
T. Taylor
Pittsburg Wrestling Club
23rd Annual Woods Classic
Round 1
100/105
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 9-2 3:09
J. White
Pittsburg Wrestling Club
Kansas 6 Under & Elementary State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
02/26
L
MD 12-0
G. Thomas
Wamego Wrestling Club
Kansas 6 Under & Elementary State
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
02/19
L
DEC 7-5
A. Moore
Louisburg Kids Wrestling Club
Jayhawk Slam Open/Novice
Round 3 (3 Man)
100
02/19
W
F 9-0 1:42
K. Roebuck
Turner
Jayhawk Slam Open/Novice
Round 1 (3 Man)
100
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 9-2
M. Bindel
---
Battle of The Belt
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
82
02/06
L
TF 16-0 2:56
X. Tungjaroenkul
Emporia
Battle of The Belt
Round 1 (16 Man)
82
01/17
W
F 5-3 2:43
Z. Hoback
Burlington Wrestling Club
Burlington Open/Novice Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
79-82
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:22
K. Spoonemore
Trailhands Wrestling Club
Burlington Open/Novice Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
79-82
01/17
W
TF 17-0 2:23
L. Sell
Olathe Southside Falcons
Burlington Open/Novice Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
79-82
01/09
L
MD 12-1
K. Seamster
Chanute Wrestling Club
6th Annual Frontenac Youth Brawl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
01/09
W
DEC 4-3
B. Mckarnin
Allen County Wrestling Club
6th Annual Frontenac Youth Brawl
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
85
01/09
W
DEC 7-3
B. Taylor
Fredonia Wrestling Club
6th Annual Frontenac Youth Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
W
F 2-0 0:21
K. Mouer
Eureka
Park City-Wichita Classic 2015
Round 8
73
03/07
L
DEC 8-1
G. Hagen
Sunflower Kids
Park City-Wichita Classic 2015
Round 7
73
03/07
W
F 2-0 0:20
T. Rogers
Team of Hard Knox
Park City-Wichita Classic 2015
Round 4
73
03/07
W
MD 12-0
I. Ramsey
MAC
Park City-Wichita Classic 2015
Round 2
73
03/07
L
DEC 6-5
C. Bohannon
Bulldog
Park City-Wichita Classic 2015
Round 1
73
02/21
L
FOR 0-0
A. Nutt
---
Ottawa Mat Masters Open (AM Session)
Round 4
76-80
02/21
L
FOR 0-0
R. Budke
---
Ottawa Mat Masters Open (AM Session)
Round 3
76-80
02/21
L
FOR 0-0
B. Watts
Jayhawk Wrestling Club
Ottawa Mat Masters Open (AM Session)
Round 1
76-80
01/24
L
MD 11-1
K. Seamster
---
Fort Scott Open/Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
73-76
01/24
W
DEC 9-2
P. Schwarz
Linn Co Twisters
Fort Scott Open/Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
73-76
01/24
W
DEC 8-2
C. Small
Chanute Wrestling Club
Fort Scott Open/Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
73-76
01/24
W
DEC 6-2
K. Neigsch
---
Fort Scott Open/Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
73-76
01/18
W
DEC 7-4
C. Small
Chanute Wrestling Club
Burlington Open/Novice Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
73
01/18
W
DEC 5-0
P. Schwarz
Linn County Twisters
Burlington Open/Novice Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
73
01/18
W
DEF 2-0 0:29
C. Callaghan
Ottawa Mat Masters
Burlington Open/Novice Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
73
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
DEC 4-1
G. Schiebmeier
Allen County Wrestling Club
Mike Holsinger Memorial
Round 5 (5 Man)
67
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Beers
Parsons Wrestling Club
Mike Holsinger Memorial
Round 4 (5 Man)
67
01/25
W
F 5-0 0:54
K. Fitzmaurice
Chanute Wrestling Club
Mike Holsinger Memorial
Round 3 (5 Man)
67
01/25
L
MD 10-2
A. Gorby
Caney Wrestling Club
Mike Holsinger Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
67
01/19
L
TF 16-0 2:32
N. Lawler
Topeka Blue Thunder
Burlington Open/Novice Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
62-65
01/19
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Simons
Emporia
Burlington Open/Novice Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-65
01/19
W
F 4-3 2:48
H. Vickery
Topeka Blue Thunder
Burlington Open/Novice Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
62-65
01/12
W
F 0-0
J. Caple
DeSoto Kids Wrestling
Spencer Buck Memorial Novice/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
67 - 70B
01/12
L
DEC 7-3
M. Jump
Bobcat Wrestling Club
Spencer Buck Memorial Novice/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
67 - 70B
01/12
L
DEC 8-6
C. Ketter
Bonner Springs Wrestling Club
Spencer Buck Memorial Novice/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
67 - 70B
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024