Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Frye
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:20
W. Carter
Thomas Nelson
KHSAA Region 2
1/3 WB
215
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:56
A. Ratliff
Hart County
KHSAA Region 2
2nd Wrestleback
215
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:16
M. Payton
Central Hardin
KHSAA Region 2
Round 2
215
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Billups
Fort Knox
KHSAA Region 2
Round 1
215
02/03
L
F 5-0 0:24
L. Johnson
Henderson County
2024 Kentucky JV State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
02/03
L
F 17-4 4:12
J. Hammonds
Ashland Blazer
2024 Kentucky JV State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:17
B. Gibson
Southern
Bardstown Senior Night
Round 1
215
01/30
L
F 0-0 2:14
E. Vester
Seneca
Bardstown Team Duals
Round 1
215
01/28
L
F 0-0
W. Carter
Thomas Nelson
Bardstown Team Duals
Round 1
215
01/25
W
F 0-0
J. Billups
Fort Knox
Meade County Senior Night
Round 1
215
01/13
L
F 0-0
L. Miller
LaRue County
KYWCA 1A Section 2 Duals
Round 1
215
01/11
W
F 0-0
A. Ratliff
Hart County
Bruin Senior Night
Round 1
215
01/11
L
F 0-0
M. Payton
Central Hardin
Bruin Senior Night
Round 1
215
01/03
L
F 0-0 1:19
J. McMinn
Eastern
Bardstown Tri-Meet
Round 1
215
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:44
F. Simpson
Kenwood
Fort Campbell JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
217
12/28
L
MD 11-0
L. Webb
Montgomery Central
Fort Campbell JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
217
12/15
L
F 0-0
G. Ortiz
North Bullitt
Bardstown Tri-Meet
Round 1
215
12/13
W
F 0-0 0:43
J. Billups
Fort Knox
Bardstown Tri-Meet
Round 1
215
12/13
L
F 0-0
D. Rameriz
Nelson County
Bourbon City Brawl
Round 1
215
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:26
T. Strange
Bethlehem
Bourbon City Brawl
Round 1
215
12/06
L
F 0-0 0:41
W. Carter
Thomas Nelson
Bourbon City Brawl
Round 1
215
12/03
W
F 0-0
S. Ismail
Greenwood High School
Ohio County Team Duals
Round 1
215
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:40
E. Pearson
Franklin County
Ohio County Team Duals
Round 1
215
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:28
C. Mobley
Caldwell County
Ohio County Team Duals
Round 1
215
11/29
L
F 0-0 1:36
Z. King
Jeffersontown
Bardstown Tri-Meet
Round 1
215
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024