Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ayden Tranberg
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Blair Taylor
Blair-Taylor
Blair-Taylor Wildcats
Blair/Taylor
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 5-2 2:31
B. Fitzgerald
HVWC
Holmen Youth Classic 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
125-135
02/12
W
DEC 8-2
L. Carpenter
GET Blue Demons
Holmen Youth Classic 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
125-135
02/12
L
F 5-0 0:35
T. Matejka
Whitehall
Holmen Youth Classic 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
125-135
02/05
L
F 9-2 1:23
J. Robinson
GET
G-E-T Blue Demon Youth Tournament
Round 3
123-135
02/05
L
F 4-0 1:17
J. Aune
Cochrane Fountain City
G-E-T Blue Demon Youth Tournament
Round 2
123-135
02/04
L
F 0-8 2:28
T. Matejka
Whitehall
Independence K-5 Tournament
Round 2 (4`s & 2`s)
127-136
02/03
W
DEC 2-0
J. Thompson
Cochrane Fountain City
Independence K-5 Tournament
Round 1 (4`s & 2`s)
127-136
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
FOR 0-0
C. Chandler
G-E-T Blue Demons
Independence K-5 Tournament
Round 2 (4`s & 2`s)
76-79
02/07
L
FOR 0-0
O. Heiring
Boys and Girls Club La Crosse
Independence K-5 Tournament
Round 3 (4`s & 2`s)
76-79
02/07
L
F 10-0 2:43
T. Matejka
Whitehall
Independence K-5 Tournament
Round 1 (4`s & 2`s)
76-79
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 10-7
B. Goodenough
Wisconsin Rapids
Neillsville Warrior Rumble
Round 3 (3 Man)
60-62
02/17
L
DEC 7-4
L. Luzinski
Thorp Cardinals
Neillsville Warrior Rumble
Round 2 (3 Man)
60-62
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:50
B. Miller
HVWC
Holmen Youth Classic 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
61-67
02/10
W
TF 17-2 2:26
L. Gamroth
Mel-Min Youth Wrestling
Holmen Youth Classic 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
61-67
02/10
W
DEC 6-3
L. Mueller
HVWC
Holmen Youth Classic 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
61-67
02/02
L
DEC 9-2
T. Matejka
Whitehall
Independence K-5 Tournament
Round 3 (4`s & 2`s)
61-68
02/02
W
F 8-2 2:30
L. Walth
C-FC
Independence K-5 Tournament
Round 2 (4`s & 2`s)
61-68
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:13
W. Gunderson
Independence
Independence K-5 Tournament
Round 1 (4`s & 2`s)
61-68
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
C. Chandler
G-E-T
G-E-T Blue Demon Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
68-70
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
T. Matejka
Whitehall
G-E-T Blue Demon Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
68-70
01/12
L
FOR 0-0
T. Pfaff
Melrose-Mindoro
G-E-T Blue Demon Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
68-70
01/12
W
DEC 8-6
E. Glasspoole
Blair-Taylor Wildcats
Frank Dobbs Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
67-75
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:13
W. Blaken
Mel-Min
Frank Dobbs Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
67-75
01/12
L
MD 10-2
T. Pfaff
Mel-Min
Frank Dobbs Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
67-75
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 6-0 1:41
K. McPherson
Melrose-mindoro youth wrestlin
Independence K-5 Tournament
Round 3 (4`s & 2`s)
49-51
02/03
L
MD 12-2
T. Iverson
Blair - Taylor Youth Wresting
Independence K-5 Tournament
Round 2 (4`s & 2`s)
49-51
02/02
L
DEC 9-2
B. Tollefson
Whitehall
Independence K-5 Tournament
Round 1 (4`s & 2`s)
49-51
01/13
L
F 0-0 2:15
C. Schams
---
G-E-T Blue Demon Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-51
01/13
W
DEC 6-1
K. McPherson
Melrose-Mindoro
G-E-T Blue Demon Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
47-51
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:16
L. Rouleau
Crass trained weigh in club
G-E-T Blue Demon Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-51
01/13
W
MD 12-4
K. Westlie
Holmen Viking Wrestling Club
Frank Dobbs Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
49-54
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:59
Z. Kleinsmith
Melrose-Mindoro
Frank Dobbs Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
49-54
01/13
L
DEC 13-6
E. Volden
Melrose-Mindoro
Frank Dobbs Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
49-54
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024