Jul 13-20 · Resumes Tomorrow at 10:30 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Tomorrow · 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Tomorrow · 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tatum Chesebrough
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Christ The King
Christ the King
Panthers wrestling club
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 8-0
J. Hoefflin
---
Golden Eagle Takedown Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
58-62
02/03
W
TF 12-2 2:42
A. Slocum
St. Simon
Golden Eagle Takedown Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
58-62
01/27
W
DEC 9-2
A. Slocum
St. Simon the Apostle
Jim Troy Tournament 2019
3rd Place
A
01/27
L
F 4-0 0:49
B. Getz
St. Jude
Jim Troy Tournament 2019
Round 3
A
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 9-2 2:45
J. Sherby
St. Luke
RWF Little Guys City
PLACEMENT
60
03/04
L
DEC 6-2
J. Hoefflin
---
RWF Little Guys City
Semifinals
60
02/25
L
F 0-0
P. Schoettle
St. Roch
2018 McClellan Tournament
Round 4 (Finals & 3rd Place)
NOV A
02/25
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Sherby
St. Luke
2018 McClellan Tournament
Round 3 (Semi-Final & 3way #3)
NOV A
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:57
L. Wise
St. Luke
Jim Troy Tournament 2018
Placement
A
01/28
W
DEC 5-0
J. Baker
---
Jim Troy Tournament 2018
Semis (16 Man)
A
01/28
W
F 7-0 1:27
C. Giesler
St. Maria Goretti
Jim Troy Tournament 2018
Quarters (16 Man)
A
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:31
Z. Waggoner
St. Michaels-Indy
Jim Troy Tournament 2017
Placement (16 Man)
A
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:16
P. Schoettle
Our Lady - Greenwood
Jim Troy Tournament 2017
Semis (16 Man)
A
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
A. Slocum
St. Simon
Jim Troy Tournament 2017
Quarters (16 Man)
A
12/11
W
F 7-0 0:47
J. Howell
Westfield Wrestling Club
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2016
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-48
12/11
L
F 8-3 1:57
a. huddleston
Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2016
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-48
12/11
L
DEC 13-12
L. Morgan
Elwood Elite Wrestling
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2016
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-48
Related Content
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021