Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Galligan
Results
Youth Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 2-0 0:34
A. Costa
Kryptonite Wrestling Klub
2020 Hockomock Youth Tournament
RR Rnd 3
107.2-114.2 lbs
02/23
L
DEC 8-5
A. Demelo
Milford
2020 Hockomock Youth Tournament
RR Rnd 1
107.2-114.2 lbs
01/19
L
DEC 7-2
A. Costa
Kryptonite Wrestling Klub
2020 KWK Tournament
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 5-4
D. Peters
Cumberland River Monsters
2020 KWK Tournament
Consi of 4
113 lbs
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:45
L. Schipper
---
2020 KWK Tournament
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/05
L
F 0-0 0:38
E. Leonido
Hanover
2020 Hanover Open Youth Tournament
Consi of 4
120 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 5-0
J. Danick
Hanover
2020 Hanover Open Youth Tournament
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:15
S. OConnell
Cumberland River Monsters
2019 KWK Tournament
Consi-Semis
93.7-99.9 lbs
03/03
L
F 7-0 0:58
C. Murphy
Scituate Middle School Wrestling
2019 KWK Tournament
Semi-Finals
93.7-99.9 lbs
02/10
L
TF 20-4 2:51
C. Murphy
Gates Middle School
2019 MWA (MA) Big East Tournament
RR Rnd 3
97 lbs
02/10
L
TF 16-1 3:00
C. Jr.
Andover Youth
2019 MWA (MA) Big East Tournament
RR Rnd 2
97 lbs
02/10
L
MD 11-0
C. MacPhee
Woburn Youth
2019 MWA (MA) Big East Tournament
RR Rnd 1
97 lbs
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:15
S. OConnell
Cumberland River Monsters
2019 Hanover Open Youth Tournament [MA]
Consi-Semis
97 lbs
01/13
L
DEC 7-0
N. Slavin
Whitman Hanson youth
2019 Hanover Open Youth Tournament [MA]
Semi-Finals
97 lbs
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021