Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noelle Rasmovicz
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hanover Area
Misfits Steel Force
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
W
Replay
F 9-1 2:04
B. Floyd
Power Half Wrestling Academy
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Finals
142 lbs
03/29
W
Replay
F 2-1 1:30
A. Castellanos
cordoba trained
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Semi-Finals
142 lbs
03/29
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:07
A. McSorley
OBWC
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Quarter-Finals
142 lbs
12/27
W
F 4-0 1:30
S. Markulin
Western Wayne
Hawkeye Girls Holiday Classic
3rd Place
135 lbs
12/27
W
F 2-1 0:52
M. Beachel
Montgomery JH Girls
Hawkeye Girls Holiday Classic
Consi-Semis
135 lbs
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Mahan
Selinsgrove
Hawkeye Girls Holiday Classic
Consi of 4
135 lbs
12/27
L
F 2-2 1:13
P. Reed
Central Columbia JH Girls
Hawkeye Girls Holiday Classic
Quarter-Finals
135 lbs
11/11
L
VIN 0:51 6-0
J. Gautreau
MGW Impulse
2023 SEPA Quaker Holiday Duals 15U/ Girls
RR Rnd 5
138 lbs
11/11
L
VFA 1:06 8-4
T. Butler
Razor GWC
2023 SEPA Quaker Holiday Duals 15U/ Girls
RR Rnd 4
138 lbs
11/11
L
VSU 10-0 2:51
K. Timko
LAWW
2023 SEPA Quaker Holiday Duals 15U/ Girls
RR Rnd 3
138 lbs
11/11
W
VFA 0:47 4-0
H. Mayo
Team Virginia
2023 SEPA Quaker Holiday Duals 15U/ Girls
RR Rnd 2
138 lbs
11/11
L
VFA 1:39 4-4
A. Akacha
Misfits Nitro
2023 SEPA Quaker Holiday Duals 15U/ Girls
RR Rnd 1
138 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
MD 8-0
A. Rodriguez
DVMS
District II: JH Districts/JV Districts/Girls Varsity Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
02/18
L
F 1:00
C. Baron
Pittston Area Middle School
District II: JH Districts/JV Districts/Girls Varsity Tournament
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
W. Sheer
Hazleton Area
2023 JH WVC Coaches Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
02/11
L
F 5-0 2:11
C. Brown
Pittston Area Middle School
2023 JH WVC Coaches Tournament
Round of 16
138 lbs
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:36
A. Jones
Western Wayne
2023 Wolfpack Jr High Invitational
Consi of 16 #1
145 lbs
01/28
L
F 10-0 2:22
Z. Butler
Montoursville
2023 Wolfpack Jr High Invitational
Round of 32
145 lbs
12/17
L
MD 11-1
E. Reed
Abington Heights Middle School
2022 Hawkeye Memorial
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
12/17
L
F 4-0 2:28
M. Bibla
Crestwood
2022 Hawkeye Memorial
Round of 16
138 lbs
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024