Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Liam Sterling
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Riley Jr Falcon Wrestling
Riley Jr Falcon Wrestling Club
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:25
C. Wogomon
Con Kids Wrestling Club
Colin Henderson Memorial
Round 3 (4 Man)
73A
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Johnson
Marysville Kids Wrestling
Colin Henderson Memorial
Round 2 (4 Man)
73A
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:43
B. Pagel
---
Colin Henderson Memorial
Round 1 (4 Man)
73A
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:49
C. Rice
abilene kids club wrestling
49th Little Apple Classic Open & Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
70B
01/11
L
F 4-0 0:55
B. Bell
Manhattan Wrestling Club
49th Little Apple Classic Open & Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
70B
01/11
L
MD 15-5
K. Koerner
Manhattan Wrestling Club
49th Little Apple Classic Open & Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
70B
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 7-0 1:26
C. Geisler
Clay County Wrestling Club
Kansas 6 Under & Elementary State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
64
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:26
B. Nelson
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
Kansas 6 Under & Elementary State
Round 1 (32 Man)
64
02/02
L
DEC 14-7
C. Proietti
Junction City Wrestling Club
2019 Greg Grater Classic
Round 3 (3 Man)
61&64
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:30
C. Young
Tiger Wrestling Club
2019 Greg Grater Classic
Round 1 (3 Man)
61&64
01/05
L
MD 16-2
R. Kennison
Tiger Wrestling Club
Con Kids Open 2019
Round 5 (5 Man)
64
01/05
L
F 8-2 1:46
C. Geisler
Clay County Wrestling Club
Con Kids Open 2019
Round 4 (5 Man)
64
01/05
W
F 6-0 2:56
T. Workman
Con Kids Wrestling
Con Kids Open 2019
Round 3 (5 Man)
64
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:26
C. Young
Tiger Wrestling Club
Con Kids Open 2019
Round 2 (5 Man)
64
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
F 5-0 0:24
C. Wogomon
Con Kids Wrestling
Con Kids Open 2018
Round 3 (4 Man)
58A
01/06
L
F 5-0 0:49
D. Kientz
Tiger Wrestling Club
Con Kids Open 2018
Round 2 (4 Man)
58A
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:21
J. Johnson
Marysville Kids Wrestling
Con Kids Open 2018
Round 1 (4 Man)
58A
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 8-2
W. French
MOKWC
2017 Greg Grater Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
49E
02/04
L
F 7-0 1:12
P. McGee
Tiger Wrestling Club
2017 Greg Grater Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
49E
02/04
L
MD 16-2
H. Bowman
Smoky Valley Wrestling Club
2017 Greg Grater Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
49E
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:25
L. Christensen
Ottawa County Wrestling Club
2017 Greg Grater Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
49E
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:34
T. Charbonneau
Clay County Wrestling Club
Con Kids Open 2017
Round 4 (5 Man)
49
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:16
C. Wogomon
Con Kids Wrestling
Con Kids Open 2017
Round 3 (5 Man)
49
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Becker
Marysville Kids Wrestling
Con Kids Open 2017
Round 2 (5 Man)
49
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:35
M. Gordon
---
Con Kids Open 2017
Round 1 (5 Man)
49
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021