Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bennett Steele
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
FOR 0-0
J. Fowler
Saddle Ridge
2023 NGWL-THIS IS SPARTA
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
02/05
W
DEC 11-4
K. Kirkpatrick
Rockmart Takedown Club
2023 NGWL-THIS IS SPARTA
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:20
F. Thompson
Rabbit Wrestling Club
2023 NGWL-THIS IS SPARTA
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
01/14
L
F 2-0 2:19
J. Fowler
Dendy Trained
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
80
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:55
F. Pilant
Elite Wrestling Academy
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
80
01/14
L
F 4-1 1:23
R. Correll
Blackman wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
80
01/08
W
DEC 5-2
J. Seiz
Guerrilla Academy
2023 NGWL Heritage General Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80A
01/08
W
F 2-2 1:21
E. Wilson
Dade County Wrestling Club
2023 NGWL Heritage General Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
80A
01/08
L
F 2-0 3:30
B. Webb
North Ga Spartans
2023 NGWL Heritage General Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80A
11/26
L
F 2-0 0:23
J. Blazek
Soddy Daisy Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Rabbit Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
11/26
W
F 5-1 2:30
L. Webb
Columbia Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Rabbit Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
11/26
L
DEC 7-6
A. Sharp
Hixson Wildcat Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Rabbit Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
DEC 8-4
O. East
North Ga Spartans
2022 NGWL Beginners N. GA Spartans
Round 5 (6 Man)
75
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:42
B. Choate
North Murray Mountaineers
2022 NGWL Beginners N. GA Spartans
Round 4 (6 Man)
75
01/15
W
F 2-5 0:54
A. Aldridge
Trion Mat Dogs
2022 NGWL Beginners N. GA Spartans
Round 3 (6 Man)
75
01/15
L
F 10-0 2:00
B. Brock
Team Hammer House
2022 NGWL Beginners N. GA Spartans
Round 2 (6 Man)
75
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:18
T. Green
Bartow county
2022 NGWL Beginners N. GA Spartans
Round 1 (6 Man)
75
01/09
L
F 5-0 0:53
J. Ruth
Eagle Talon
21/22 TNAAU Beginners State Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
75
01/09
W
F 18-1 2:51
C. George
Stars Wrestling Club
21/22 TNAAU Beginners State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:52
E. Morrison
Swamp Fox Wrestling
21/22 TNAAU Beginners State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
01/09
W
TF 15-0 2:00
B. Manhollan
Iron Knights
21/22 TNAAU Beginners State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024