Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Low
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Nevada Union
Nevada Union HS
Neveda Union High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
DEF 0-0
B. Luschinski
Central Valley HS
Sutter Lions Club Varisty Inv.
Placement (24 Man)
285
01/12
L
DEC 5-2
J. Hudson
Elk Grove HS
Sutter Lions Club Varisty Inv.
Semis & WB (24 Man)
285
01/12
W
DEC 8-1
K. Brown
Willits HS
Sutter Lions Club Varisty Inv.
Quarters & WB (24 Man)
285
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:32
C. Rainey
Quincy HS
Sutter Lions Club Varisty Inv.
Round 2 (24 Man)
285
12/29
W
F 3-4 2:24
A. Poss
Inderkum
No Guts No Glory - Boys
Placement Matches (32 Man)
286
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:16
A. Amos
River Valley
No Guts No Glory - Boys
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
286
12/29
L
MD 8-0
L. Markey
Del Campo
No Guts No Glory - Boys
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
286
12/28
W
F 5-6 4:18
S. Cao
Laguna Creek
No Guts No Glory - Boys
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
286
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:35
M. Hollingsworth
Willits HS
Sutter Lions Club Under Armour Inv.
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/13
L
F 0-0 2:21
A. Barden
Sutter HS
Sutter Lions Club Under Armour Inv.
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
01/13
L
DEC 6-5 SV
J. Hudson
Elk Grove HS
Sutter Lions Club Under Armour Inv.
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
12/29
W
F 2-8 4:43
A. Poss
Inderkum
No Guts, No Glory
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Boys 285
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:43
S. Rios
Mission Oaks
No Guts, No Glory
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Boys 285
12/29
L
F 3-0 2:48
I. Banar
Foothill
No Guts, No Glory
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Boys 285
12/28
W
FOR 0-0
M. Thorton
Natomas
No Guts, No Glory
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Boys 285
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
F 0-0
A. Jacob
Windsor High School
Michael Kroppmann Memorial Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:43
T. Stottsberry
Kelseyville High School
Michael Kroppmann Memorial Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:49
C. Murry
Ukiah High School
Michael Kroppmann Memorial Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024