Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emily Abram-Craig
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Petoskey
Petoskey WC
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
F 2-0 0:55
L. Declark
---
Cheboygan Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
HWT
03/08
W
F 2-0 1:06
A. (Novice)
Farwell Elite Youth WC
Cheboygan Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
HWT
03/08
W
F 4-2 2:03
M. Munger
Cheboygan Junior Chiefs
Cheboygan Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
HWT
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:25
G. Alwell
Downriver WC
Central GREIGHTS
Round 2 (3 Man)
220
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:29
J. Mcmiller
---
Central GREIGHTS
Round 1 (3 Man)
220
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
F 0-0
B. Robinson
New Lothrop
NEMWA Regionals - Freeland
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Sup. Hwt.
02/16
W
F 0-0
B. Robinson
New Lothrop
NEMWA Regionals - Freeland
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Sup. Hwt.
02/02
W
F 0-0
C. Cowley
Cadillac
NEMWA - Week 5 Cadillac
Round 2 (Best of 3)
super Hwt
02/02
W
F 0-0
C. Cowley
Cadillac
NEMWA - Week 5 Cadillac
Round 1 (Best of 3)
super Hwt
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Ortiz
Charlevoix WC
Gaylord
Round 2 (3 Man)
HWT
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Hunt
Grayling Youth WC
Gaylord
Round 1 (3 Man)
HWT
01/26
L
F 0-0
N. Deshais
SSC Youth Wrestling
NEMWA - Week 4 Clare
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Light Heavy weight
01/26
W
F 0-0
I. Brackins
Tawas
NEMWA - Week 4 Clare
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Light Heavy weight
01/26
W
F 0-0
C. Dittrich
Cadillac
NEMWA - Week 4 Clare
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Light Heavy weight
01/26
L
F 0-0
J. Bouchey
Clare
NEMWA - Week 4 Clare
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Light Heavy weight
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
W
F 2-0 0:09
K. Witmer
Beat The Streets Detroit / Warren Lincoln WC
2018 MYWAY State Championship
Round 3 (3 Man)
HWT C
03/25
L
F 2-1 0:38
L. Iverson
Northview Wildcat Youth Wrestling
2018 MYWAY State Championship
Round 1 (3 Man)
HWT C
03/25
L
F 7-1 3:49
J. Mcmiller
---
2018 MYWAY State Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
HWT A
03/25
W
F 2-0 0:41
R. Parsons
Greenville Elite WC
2018 MYWAY State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
HWT A
03/25
W
F 5-0 0:28
C. Partridge
Tecumseh WC
2018 MYWAY State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
HWT A
02/24
W
MD 10-1
D. Babcock
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA State Finals
Round 4 (Placement Matches 8 Man)
s. hwt
02/24
W
F 0-0 0:17
A. Goodwin
Petoskey
NEMWA State Finals
Round 2
s. hwt
02/17
W
F 0-0 0:13
A. Hemgesberg
Freeland Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Div BD Regionals
Round 3 (4 Man)
S Hwt
02/17
W
F 0-0
A. Goodwin
Petoskey
NEMWA Div BD Regionals
Round 2 (4 Man)
S Hwt
02/17
W
F 0-0
D. Babcock
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Div BD Regionals
Round 1 (4 Man)
S Hwt
02/10
W
F 0-0
D. Babcock
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Wk 6 SSC
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Super HWT
02/10
W
F 0-0
D. Babcock
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Wk 6 SSC
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Super HWT
02/03
L
FOR 0-0
C. Connors
---
NEMWA Wk 5 Kingsley
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Super HWT
01/28
W
F 3-2 1:08
M. Munger
Tip of the Mitt Wrestling
Gaylord
Round 2 (Best of 3)
HWT
01/28
W
F 4-0 3:31
M. Munger
Tip of the Mitt Wrestling
Gaylord
Round 1 (Best of 3)
HWT
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:54
D. Babcock
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Wk 4 Clare
Round 2 (3 Man)
Super HWT
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:35
K. Brown
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Wk 4 Clare
Round 1 (3 Man)
Super HWT
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 2-0 1:04
C. Wallace
Ravenna Wrestling
MYWAY Greights West / Fremont Novice HS
Round 5 (5 Man)
150
03/12
L
F 5-0 0:48
C. Piecyk
Paw Paw Youth Wrestling
MYWAY Greights West / Fremont Novice HS
Round 4 (5 Man)
150
03/12
L
F 2-0 0:43
W. Cooper
Cedar Springs WC
MYWAY Greights West / Fremont Novice HS
Round 2 (5 Man)
150
03/12
W
F 7-0 2:26
J. Perry
Fruitport
MYWAY Greights West / Fremont Novice HS
Round 1 (5 Man)
150
02/18
L
F 0-0 2:30
M. Kade
---
NEMWA Kingsley Regionals
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
Hwt.
02/18
W
F 0-0 0:41
W. Cameron
Rudyard
NEMWA Kingsley Regionals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Hwt.
02/18
W
F 0-0 0:49
C. Cowley
Cadillac
NEMWA Kingsley Regionals
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
Hwt.
02/18
L
F 0-0 1:06
S. Nauss
South Lyons Matcats
NEMWA Kingsley Regionals
Semis & WB (8 Man)
Hwt.
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:23
C. Cowley
Cadillac Wrestling Club
NEMWA Caro Week 6
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Hwt.
02/11
W
F 0-0 2:13
C. Cowley
Cadillac Wrestling Club
NEMWA Caro Week 6
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Hwt.
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
L. Briggs
---
NEMWA Gladwin Week 5
Round 2 (5 Man)
Hwt.
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
C. Cowley
Cadillac Wrestling Club
NEMWA Gladwin Week 5
Round 3 (5 Man)
Hwt.
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
J. Wolfe
Beaverton
NEMWA Gladwin Week 5
Round 1 (5 Man)
Hwt.
01/29
L
F 8-0 2:10
B. O`Bryant
PIGS
Gaylord
Round 2 (3 Man)
140/150
01/29
W
F 5-0 0:44
J. Hunt
Grayling Youth WC
Gaylord
Round 1 (3 Man)
140/150
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:43
C. Cowley
Cadillac Wrestling Club
NEMWA CLARE WEEK 4
Round 3 (3 Man)
Hwt.
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:17
S. Nauss
South Lyons
NEMWA CLARE WEEK 4
Round 1 (3 Man)
Hwt.
01/21
W
DEC 6-0
C. Cowley
Cadillac Wrestling Club
NEMWA MERIDIAN WEEK 3
Round 5 (5 Man)
Hwt.
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:00
M. Kade
---
NEMWA MERIDIAN WEEK 3
Round 4 (5 Man)
Hwt.
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:20
W. Cameron
Rudyard
NEMWA MERIDIAN WEEK 3
Round 2 (5 Man)
Hwt.
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
D. Johnson
Cadillac Wrestling Club
NEMWA MERIDIAN WEEK 3
Round 1 (5 Man)
Hwt.
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024