Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Layne Harvey
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2014-2015
Team Name
Soddy Daisy Middle School
Soddy Daisy Wrestling Club
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:42
M. Kirk
Brown Middle School
2022 HCAC Championship Tournament (JV)
Round 5 (5 Man)
119A
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:50
N. Clingan
Signal Mountain Middle School
2022 HCAC Championship Tournament (JV)
Round 3 (5 Man)
119A
03/05
W
F 5-0 0:27
W. Pearson
East Ridge Middle School
2022 HCAC Championship Tournament (JV)
Round 2 (5 Man)
119A
03/05
L
DEC 4-3
B. Downing
Soddy Daisy Middle School
2022 HCAC Championship Tournament (JV)
Round 1 (5 Man)
119A
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
W
DEC 3-1 TB1
T. Tidwell
Signal Mountain Middle School
HCAC Varsity Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
99
03/06
L
F 2-0 1:22
z. james
---
HCAC Varsity Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
99
03/05
W
MD 13-5
N. Brown
East Ridge Middle School
HCAC Varsity Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
99
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 11-4
L. Hindamn
Hunter Middle
HCAC JV Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
83
02/29
L
F 2-0 1:54
C. Smith
East Ridge Middle
HCAC JV Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
83
01/18
L
F 4-4 1:45
B. Downing
Soddy Daisy Wrestling Club
19/20 TNAAU Soddy Daisy Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80-85
01/18
W
DEC 5-1
S. Downing
Soddy Daisy Wrestling Club
19/20 TNAAU Soddy Daisy Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80-85
01/18
L
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Hall
Buccaneer Wrestling Club
19/20 TNAAU Soddy Daisy Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80-85
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 7-2
T. Crisp
Bradley Pride
TNAAU Central Beginner Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
02/01
W
DEC 8-6
D. Hall
CCS Chargers
TNAAU Central Beginner Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
02/01
W
F 10-2 2:00
W. Dorsey
Pounders Wrestling
TNAAU Central Beginner Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
02/01
W
DEC 5-3
E. Pierce
Dade County Junior Wolverine
TNAAU Central Beginner Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
02/01
L
DEC 9-2
Z. Marler
Baylor
TNAAU Central Beginner Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021