Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kameron Wersinger
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Dubuque Wrestling Club
Hempstead Junior Mustang
Hempstead Junior Mustangs
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 4-0
D. Youngblut
Elite Takedown Club
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
52
03/05
W
F 9-3 2:58
I. Aragon
West Liberty Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
52
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Kirchhoff
Team Valley Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
52
03/05
W
TF 15-0 2:04
H. Luttenegger
Mediapolis Youth Wrestling
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
52
03/05
W
F 2-2 0:50
G. Elder
Keokuk Kids Club
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
52
11/22
L
F 0-0 0:48
D. Ballou
Midland Little Eagles
AWC Mini Raider Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
PeeWee 10
11/22
W
F 0-0 0:34
B. Takes
Anamosa Wrestling Club
AWC Mini Raider Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
PeeWee 10
11/22
L
DEC 6-3
K. Phelps
TMX
AWC Mini Raider Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
PeeWee 10
11/22
L
DEC 6-1
P. Johnson
MWC Elite
AWC Mini Raider Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
PeeWee 10
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
W
MD 14-4
B. Garcia
Ottumwa Alpha Dogs
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
50
03/07
L
F 7-0 2:32
D. Munro
Northern Storm Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
50
03/07
L
F 5-0 0:50
B. Sterna
Washington Matbackers
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
50
03/07
W
DEC 4-2
B. Garcia
Ottumwa Alpha Dogs
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
50
03/07
W
MD 13-0
E. Schroeder
North Scott Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
50
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021