Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaleb Bruce
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Hutchinson Kids
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling Club
Hutchinson Middle School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-2 0:45
K. Goering
Hutchinson Middle School
Goddard Middle School JV Tournament
Round 5 - 3rd Place Matches - Final RR-Bof3
110-B
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:19
C. Cassell
Eisenhower Middle School
Goddard Middle School JV Tournament
Round 3 Consol 1st Rd - 2nd Rd RR-Bof3
110-B
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:31
C. Bushell
Valley Center Middle School
Goddard Middle School JV Tournament
Round 2 Champ Semis - 1st Rd RR-Bof3
110-B
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 5-0 0:46
C. Summerer
Cheney
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 7
96-105
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:34
K. Parsons
Team Lightning
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 4
96-105
01/08
L
F 13-0 3:44
T. Davis
Mulvane Wrestling Club
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 2
96-105
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:41
K. Parsons
Team Lightning
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 7
100-105
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:22
G. Osborne
Maize
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 4
100-105
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:26
C. Summerer
Cheney
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 2
100-105
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 5-0 0:56
I. Kauffman
Emporia
The Novice Championships
Round 8
85
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:23
N. Comyford
Andover Jaguar
The Novice Championships
Round 7
85
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:26
J. Smithson
SemperFi
The Novice Championships
Round 4
85
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:36
J. Trimble
Team of Hard Knox
The Novice Championships
Round 2
85
02/14
L
F 2-2 0:28
A. Bergstresser
Mulvane
The Novice Championships
Round 1
85
02/07
L
F 5-0 1:34
N. Comyford
Andover Jaguar
Battle of The Belt
Round 7
85
02/07
L
F 10-0 2:29
A. Bergstresser
Mulvane
Battle of The Belt
Round 4
85
02/06
L
F 7-0 1:36
T. Garrett
Wildcat Wrestling
Battle of The Belt
Round 2
85
02/06
L
DEC 6-1
R. Budke
---
Battle of The Belt
Round 1
85
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:30
M. Staab
Hays
Hutchinson Novice
Round 7
85-90
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:14
G. Kelley
Hutchinson Kids
Hutchinson Novice
Round 2
85-90
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:47
B. Shafer
Rose Hill
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 8
82-85
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:13
G. Kelley
Hutchinson Kids
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 7
82-85
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:28
A. Carrion
North Kids Club
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 4
82-85
01/10
L
F 8-3 1:24
N. Comyford
Andover Jaguar
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 1
82-85
01/03
W
DEC 4-3
A. Carroll
Ellis Wrestling Club
Great Bend Novice
round 5
79-90
01/03
L
F 7-0 1:17
M. Staab
Hays Wrestling Club
Great Bend Novice
round 4
79-90
01/03
L
F 7-0 1:29
C. Anderson
Beloit Wrestling Club
Great Bend Novice
round 2
79-90
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024