Jun 28-30, 1:50 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 27-29 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-30 · Resumes Today at 3:55 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grant DeJaynes
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Normal (Community West)
Normal Community West
Normal West
Normal West High School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 0-0 1:30
J. Hoffer
Washington
Pekin/Normal West/Rock Island
Round 1
195
01/21
L
DEC 3-2
B. VanDeveer
Champaign Central
Big 12 Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
01/21
W
F 4-1 3:39
E. Holmen
Champaign Centennial
Big 12 Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
190
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:55
M. Hudelson
Normal Community
Big 12 Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
01/21
W
DEC 11-9
B. VanDeveer
Champaign Central
Big 12 Conference Tournament
combine
190
01/14
L
MD 8-0
A. Sloan
Metamora High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Placement Matches (24 Man)
195
01/14
L
F 4-0 2:18
J. Smetters
Naperville Central High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
195
01/14
W
MD 14-6
P. Daniels
Mahomet - Seymour High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
195
01/14
W
F 4-2 3:04
O. Hasanov
Ft. Zumwalt South High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 2 (24 Man)
195
01/14
L
TF 26-11 5:30
A. Marquez
Rock Island High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
195
01/07
L
MD 11-1
M. Hudelson
Normal Community
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
01/07
L
F 4-1 3:26
N. Engler
Troy (Triad)
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
01/07
W
DEC 3-2
C. Hull
Springfield (Southeast)
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Patz
East Moline (United)
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
11/26
L
F 8-0 3:30
S. Gomez
Antioch
Ted DeRousse Team Tournament
Semis (4 Team)
195
11/26
L
F 4-0 1:28
J. Mehochko
Yorkville Christian
Ted DeRousse Team Tournament
Placement (4 Team)
195
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024