Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Ruhr
Results
Youth Results
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Milbank
Milbank Youth Wrestling
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:50
B. Senst
Aberdeen wrestling club
Redfield Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
55-58
02/05
W
F 10-3 2:40
S. Schaffer
Redfield
Redfield Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
55-58
02/05
L
F 8-0 4:39
T. Wolberg
Warner/Northwestern
Redfield Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
55-58
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
TF 16-1 1:37
C. Lofswold
Tri-Valley
2016 SDWCA Region 4 Tournament
Round 4
50
03/12
L
F 5-0 0:53
D. Hansen
Aberdeen
2016 SDWCA Region 4 Tournament
Round 2
50
03/05
L
DEC 15-12
B. Gillen
Aberdeen
2016 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 3
50
03/05
L
F 0-0 3:00
D. Hansen
Aberdeen
2016 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 2
50
03/05
L
F 0-0 1:17
P. Ewing
Aberdeen
2016 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 1
50
01/30
L
F 5-0 1:27
A. Oedekoven
Pierre Governors
#GetJacked Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
45/50
01/30
L
F 2-2 0:30
D. Swenson
Chester
#GetJacked Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
45/50
01/30
L
F 8-0 1:08
A. Aure
Brookings
#GetJacked Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
45/50
01/30
L
F 12-0 1:11
B. Oehme
Legends Of Gold
#GetJacked Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
45/50
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:07
G. Lohr
Watertown
#GetJacked Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
45/50
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021