Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lauren Vandeberghe
Results
Youth Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Fenton
Fenton Youth Wrestling
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
DEC 8-6
C. Brown
Goodrich WC
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
71B
01/30
L
DEC 8-2
J. Jr.
Fenton Youth Wrestling
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
71B
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:29
C. Joiner
---
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
71B
01/30
W
F 7-0 1:47
K. Cribbins
North Branch Youth WC
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
71B
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
F 2-0 0:29
D. Flannery
Mason
MYWAY Team State 10U-2009&U
Finals (8 Team)
58 (60)
03/01
L
F 5-0 1:16
P. Searing
South Lyon Mat Cats
MYWAY Team State 10U-2009&U
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
58 (60)
03/01
L
TF 16-1 2:54
E. Dressander
Lowell
MYWAY Team State 10U-2009&U
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
58 (60)
03/01
W
TF 16-0 3:00
S. Gottler
Algonac Mat Rats
MYWAY Team State 10U-2009&U
Round 2 (4 Team)
58 (60)
03/01
W
F 9-0 1:34
K. Holmes
Pine River
MYWAY Team State 10U-2009&U
Round 3 (4 Team)
58 (60)
03/01
L
F 7-0 0:36
P. Okoney
Dundee
MYWAY Team State 10U-2009&U
Round 1 (4 Team)
58 (60)
01/26
W
DEC 9-2
B. Barren
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
58B
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:32
B. Totten
Michigan Revolution
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58B
01/26
W
F 7-0 1:52
G. Foust
Holly Roughriders
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
58B
01/26
W
MD 11-3
L. O`Neil
---
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58B
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:23
J. Moe
---
MYWAY Linden Duals 2009&U (10U)
Round 2 (4 Team)
58
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:54
O. Tait
Clare
NEMWA Week 2 - Bullock Creek
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
55
01/11
W
MD 10-1
J. Haslett
Lapeer
NEMWA Week 2 - Bullock Creek
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/11
L
F 3-0 0:23
R. Bourbina
Pitbulls
NEMWA Week 2 - Bullock Creek
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
01/11
W
TF 19-2
J. Westover
Michigan Matcats
NEMWA Week 2 - Bullock Creek
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/11
W
F 7-0 1:10
J. Finch
Montrose
NEMWA Week 2 - Bullock Creek
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
DEC 7-4
N. Decator
Chesaning
MMWA Caro Growlers - Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
52-54
02/02
L
DEC 4-2
C. Morris
Lapeer Lightning
MMWA Caro Growlers - Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
52-54
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:38
R. Brewer
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
MMWA Caro Growlers - Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
52-54
02/02
L
F 4-2 2:21
M. Collier
---
MMWA Caro Growlers - Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
52-54
01/13
W
MD 11-0
G. Ross
Summit Wrestling
MMWA Kearsley - Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55A
01/13
W
TF 17-2 2:00
R. Russell
Whitmore Lake WC
MMWA Kearsley - Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
55A
01/13
W
MD 10-0
T. Murphy
Holly Roughriders
MMWA Kearsley - Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55A
01/06
W
F 15-1 2:41
G. Ross
Summit Wrestling
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55C
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:32
T. Murphy
Holly Roughriders
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
55C
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024