Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Parisa Shahamat
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Dawc
Hononegah Kids Club
Hononegah WC
Hononegah Wrestling Club
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 0-0
L. Galindo
Jr. Bulldogs Wrestling Club
Stillman Valley Beginners Bash 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
67-68
01/26
L
F 0-0
D. Curtis
Belvidere Bandits Wrestling Club
Stillman Valley Beginners Bash 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
67-68
01/26
W
DEC 9-4
D. Larke
Dixon Wrestling Club
Stillman Valley Beginners Bash 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
67-68
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
K. Arzer
Lake Zurich Cubs Wrestling Clu
KWA Bulldog Brawl- Battle for the Belt
Round 3
58-63
02/04
L
F 8-3 1:42
C. Whittier
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
KWA Bulldog Brawl- Battle for the Belt
Round 1
58-63
01/27
W
DEC 9-8
A. Jones
Seneca Irish Cadets Wrestling
Stillman Valley Beginners Bash 2018
Round 3 (4 Man)
58-61
01/27
L
DEC 8-2
J. Perez
Polo Wrestling Club
Stillman Valley Beginners Bash 2018
Round 2 (4 Man)
58-61
01/27
L
F 0-0 2:36
Z. Hansen
Clipper wrestling club
Stillman Valley Beginners Bash 2018
Round 1 (4 Man)
58-61
01/13
L
F 12-0 1:40
J. Olson
Hononegah Wrestling
Badger Beginner Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-60
01/13
W
DEC 10-6
J. Dirkx
Hononegah Wrestling
Badger Beginner Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-60
01/13
L
MD 15-7
D. Bednarek
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
Badger Beginner Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-60
12/02
L
DEC 15-13
C. Pease
Wolves Wrestling Club
Belvidere Bandits Beginners Bash
Round 3 (4 Man)
B
12/02
L
MD 11-0
J. Kruse
Rockets Wrestling Club
Belvidere Bandits Beginners Bash
Round 2 (4 Man)
B
12/02
W
DEC 7-5
M. Olson
---
Belvidere Bandits Beginners Bash
Round 1 (4 Man)
B
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 4-0
O. Vail
---
IKWF North Regional-Byron
Round 5
B8
02/26
L
F 0-0 1:22
N. Manos
---
IKWF North Regional-Byron
Round 3
B8
02/12
L
MD 16-2
Z. Ference
Crystal Lake Wizards
Illinois Bantam Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55E
02/12
L
F 10-0 1:30
D. Stewart
Lil Coalers Wrestling
Illinois Bantam Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
55E
01/28
W
DEC 4-2
G. Balentyne
Du-Pec Wrestling
Stillman Valley Beginners Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-55
01/28
L
DEC 6-4
D. Smith
Golden Eagles
Stillman Valley Beginners Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-55
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
B. May
Dixon Wrestling
Stillman Valley Beginners Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-55
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024