Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Shipley
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Triad
Triad Knights WC
Triad Knights Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 10-8 SV
T. Rowe
Li`L Trojan WC
Triad Kids Open & Girls
round 3
76
02/12
L
DEC 4-1
G. Becker
Highland Bulldog Jr. Wrestling
Triad Kids Open & Girls
round 2
76
01/22
L
F 0-6 2:31
E. Menke
O`Fallon Little Panthers WC
Little Devils Open
4
116
01/22
L
F 14-0 3:40
D. Pointer
East St. Louis WC
Little Devils Open
2
116
01/08
L
DEC 9-2
A. Davis
Carlinville Wrestling Club
JAWS Battle in the Bowl
Round 3 (4 Man)
106-112
01/08
L
DEC 8-6
D. Branner
Li`L Trojan WC
JAWS Battle in the Bowl
Round 2 (4 Man)
106-112
01/08
W
DEC 2-0
C. Linder
QUINCY LITTLE RAIDERS
JAWS Battle in the Bowl
Round 1 (4 Man)
106-112
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:00
R. Schickedanz
Lincoln JV
Jon Davis Middle School Tournament
Quarters
110
01/07
L
F 7-1 1:39
P. Pyatt
Murphysboro
Jon Davis Middle School Tournament
Round1
110
12/31
L
F 5-2 1:00
C. Crockett
Vandalia Jr WC
Granite City Kids Holiday Classic
3
116
12/31
L
F 2-0 0:22
B. Hendrix
Lion`s Den Wrestling Academy
Granite City Kids Holiday Classic
1
116
12/18
L
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Stine
Sparta Junior Bulldogs
Highland Howl Jarron Haberer Memorial
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
051
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:23
B. Hendrix
Lion`s Den Wrestling Academy
Highland Howl Jarron Haberer Memorial
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
051
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:57
B. Leslie
Jersey Junior Panthers Wrestling
IKWF South Regional-Edwardsville
Round 7
98
02/26
L
F 4-4 1:49
K. Lewis
Alton Little Redbirds WC
IKWF South Regional-Edwardsville
Round 4
98
02/19
L
DEC 7-2
I. Torres
Junior Kahoks Wrestling Club
Jr Kahoks Tribe Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
99-105
02/19
L
F 9-0 1:56
C. Kraus
Junior Kahoks Wrestling Club
Jr Kahoks Tribe Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
99-105
02/19
L
F 9-0 2:26
C. Altgilbers
Highland Bulldog Jr. Wrestling
Jr Kahoks Tribe Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
99-105
01/23
L
MD 11-2
C. Altgilbers
Highland Bulldog Jr. Wrestling
Little Devils Open
3
43
01/23
L
MD 13-5
C. Kraus
Junior Kahoks WC
Little Devils Open
1
43
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021