Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Hollingshead
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
MC Hammers
Michigan
Midland-HH Dow
Midland-HH Dow HS
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
MD 9-1
J. Siemasz
---
2014 MHSAA Championships
Placement Matches
D1-103
03/01
W
DEC 2-1
N. Smith
Portage Northern
2014 MHSAA Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
D1-103
03/01
L
DEC 6-3
C. Antrassian
Monroe
2014 MHSAA Championships
Semis(16 Man)
D1-103
02/28
W
DEC 2-1
J. Medley
Fair Haven-Anchor Bay
2014 MHSAA Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
D1-103
02/28
W
MD 8-0
K. Boxeth
Saline
2014 MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-103
02/15
W
F 3-0 2:31
A. Jaracz
Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower
MHSAA Regional 2-1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
103
02/15
W
F 4-0 0:10
B. Foster
Grand Blanc
MHSAA Regional 2-1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
103
02/15
W
F 5-0 1:10
M. Gibbs
Waterford Mott
MHSAA Regional 2-1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
103
02/08
W
TF 16-0
T. Vincent
Bay City-Central
MHSAA District 3-1
Placement
103
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:36
B. Foster
Grand Blanc
MHSAA District 3-1
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
103
01/19
W
TF 16-1
N. Golden
Fenton-Fenton HS
Midland-HH Dow HS @ Fenton-Fenton HS
Round 1
103
01/19
W
DEC 8-4
K. Thomas
Troy-Troy HS
Troy-Troy HS @ Midland-HH Dow HS
Round 1
103
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/19
W
DEC 2-0
Z. Bazzi
Crestwood WC
2013 Midwest Grand Challenge HS
Round 1 (6 Team)
108
05/19
W
MD 12-0
D. Ciucci
Cougar Elite
2013 Midwest Grand Challenge HS
Round 2 (4 Team)
108
05/19
W
F 0-0 1:01
N. Prine
Team Stomp
2013 Midwest Grand Challenge HS
Round 1 (4 Team)
108
05/19
L
DEC 2-0
A. Hrisopoulos
Michigan Chubb Chubb
2013 Midwest Grand Challenge HS
Round 3 (4 Team)
108
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:51
N. Golden
Fenton-Fenton HS
Midland-HH Dow HS @ Fenton-Fenton HS
Round 1
103
12/15
L
DEC 5-0
n. gonser
Grand Blanc-Grand Blanc HS
Genessee County
Champ. Round 1
103
10/13
L
DEC 4-2
J. Brindley
Florida
2012 Grappler Fall Classic High School
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
105
10/13
W
F 0-0 2:59
T. Rogaliner
Michigan
2012 Grappler Fall Classic High School
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
105
10/13
W
F 0-0 0:28
B. Shulfer
Wisconsin
2012 Grappler Fall Classic High School
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
105
10/13
W
F 0-0 2:15
J. Braford
Michigan
2012 Grappler Fall Classic High School
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
105
10/13
W
F 0-0 1:50
A. Laughlin
Indiana
2012 Grappler Fall Classic High School
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
105
10/13
L
DEC 4-0
C. Smith
Florida
2012 Grappler Fall Classic High School
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
105
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024