Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cannon Rasch
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2018-2019
2015-2016
Team Name
TCWC
Team Clarksville
Team Clarksville TCWC
Team Clarksville Wrestling
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 11-7
B. Stevens
Arlington Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Region 4 Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
70
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:46
C. Guerrant
Fairview Jackets Wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Region 4 Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
02/18
L
F 7-1 2:12
C. Shipman
Williamson Co Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Region 4 Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
02/18
W
DQ 8-3
D. Pope
Williamson Co Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Region 4 Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
02/04
L
F 7-1 1:26
D. Pope
---
22/23 TNAAU Heart Breaker Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
70
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:12
K. Brawley
White House Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Heart Breaker Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
02/04
W
MD 9-0
C. Davis
Slingshot Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Heart Breaker Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
02/04
W
TF 15-0 1:45
M. Phillips
Franklin Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Heart Breaker Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:24
D. Pope
---
22/23 TNAAU Heart Breaker Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
02/04
W
TF 23-8 3:03
A. Perkins
Slingshot Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Heart Breaker Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
01/28
L
TF 17-2 3:00
E. Erskine
Soddy Daisy Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Memphis
Placement Matches (16 Man)
70
01/28
L
F 7-0 2:27
C. Shipman
Williamson County Wrestling Cl
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Memphis
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:41
J. Weinlein
Wave wrestling club
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Memphis
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
01/28
W
DEC 2-0
J. Carter
Williamson County Wrestling Cl
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Memphis
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Elmore
Stars Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Memphis
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
01/28
L
F 12-0 2:00
C. Shipman
Williamson County Wrestling Cl
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Memphis
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
01/14
L
DEC 7-6
X. Warnock
Higher Calling Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
65
01/14
L
MD 11-2
J. Arehart
Grindhouse
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
65
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:11
K. King
Level Up Wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
65
12/10
L
F 5-2 1:30
A. Upchurch
---
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Rocky Top
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
65
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:37
B. Smith
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Rocky Top
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:26
C. Mcglone
---
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Rocky Top
Semis & WB (8 Man)
65
12/10
W
F 6-1 1:30
J. Hawkins
Blackman Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Rocky Top
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:14
M. Jamison
Hammer WC
18/19 TNAAU K-8 Club State Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
40
01/20
W
TF 18-3 3:21
B. Orr
Siegel Club
18/19 TNAAU K-8 Club State Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
45
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:08
L. Hunt
Arlington
18/19 TNAAU K-8 Club State Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
40
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
F 2-0 0:20
C. Saine
Chickamauga Wrestling Club
TNAAU- State Ind. Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
35
02/27
L
F 5-0 0:58
J. Flood
Higher Calling Wrestling Club
TNAAU- State Ind. Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
35
02/27
W
F 9-0 2:23
K. Hunter
---
TNAAU- State Ind. Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
35
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021