Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adley Haver
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Chester
Chester Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
OTHER1 0-0
D. Campell
Cooley Middle School
Falcon Tournament - TOC and Youth
Round 4 (6 Man)
142-142
01/30
W
OTHER1 0-0
E. Hernandez
SVMS
Falcon Tournament - TOC and Youth
Round 5 (6 Man)
142-142
01/30
W
OTHER1 0-0
L. Haas
Granite Oaks Middle School
Falcon Tournament - TOC and Youth
Round 2 (6 Man)
142-142
01/30
L
OTHER1 0-0
C. Fucci
Georgetown
Falcon Tournament - TOC and Youth
Round 1 (6 Man)
142-142
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:58
A. Allen
Douglas County Grapplers
SWA Lassen Wrestling Tournament
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
140-148
01/14
L
DEC 7-0
L. Pleau
Chester
SWA Lassen Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
140-148
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:38
P. Heckman
Greenwave Wrestling Club
SWA Lassen Wrestling Tournament
Semis & WB (8 Man)
140-148
12/29
L
MD 11-0
B. Madden
USA Gold
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - YOUTH
Round 3 2,3&4; Round 4 5&6-man
135-145
12/29
L
F 5-2 1:45
P. Heckman
Greenwave Youth Wrestling
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - YOUTH
Round 2 2,3&4; Round 3 5&6-man
135-145
12/29
W
DEC 6-1
O. Hubbard
Greenwave Youth Wrestling
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - YOUTH
Round 1 2,3&4; Round 2 5&6-man
135-145
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 2-0 2:02
A. Allen
Douglas Tigers
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble - Day 2
Round 2 (Best of 3)
139-143, 5th-8th Grade
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:49
A. Allen
Douglas Tigers
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble - Day 2
Round 1 (Best of 3)
139-143, 5th-8th Grade
01/28
L
F 4-1 3:00
T. Cabatbat
Buckaroo Wrestling Club
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble - Day 1
Round 3 (3 Man)
139-147
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:24
D. Lysaght
Greenwave Youth Wrestling Club
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble - Day 1
Round 5 (5 Man)
131-144
01/28
L
DEC 1-0
J. Fabela
Elko wrestling club
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble - Day 1
Round 2 (3 Man)
139-147
01/28
L
F 5-0 0:38
E. Dickerman
Lovelock
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble - Day 1
Round 3 (5 Man)
131-144
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:34
R. Guarino
Yerington Lions Wrestling Club
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble - Day 1
Round 2 (5 Man)
131-144
01/28
L
F 3-0 2:03
A. Khoshaba
Damonte Ranch Mustangs
SWA Greenwave Rural Rumble - Day 1
Round 1 (5 Man)
131-144
01/21
L
F 5-0 0:08
N. Sanders
Anderson Attack Cubs
Eastside Classic
Round 2 (Best of 3)
135
01/21
L
F 11-0 3:15
N. Sanders
Anderson Attack Cubs
Eastside Classic
Round 1 (Best of 3)
135
01/14
W
F 9-0 1:50
J. Chappell
W.T. Eich
Bella Vista Winter Classic TOC Qualifier
Round 5 (5 Man)
129-131
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Meadows
Buljan Middle School
Bella Vista Winter Classic TOC Qualifier
Round 3 (5 Man)
129-131
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
M. Ahrens
Cooley Middle School
Bella Vista Winter Classic TOC Qualifier
Round 2 (5 Man)
129-131
01/14
W
DEC 4-1
K. Thomas
Spring View Middle School
Bella Vista Winter Classic TOC Qualifier
Round 1 (5 Man)
129-131
10/29
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:17
K. Mitchell
Temescal Canyon HS
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
RR Rnd 3
HWT lbs
10/29
W
Replay
F 7-1 4:06
H. Arguello
Top Dog WC
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
RR Rnd 1
HWT lbs
10/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:49
N. Trujillo
New Creation WC
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
5th Place
146 lbs
10/29
L
Replay
TF 21-6 3:02
M. Gonzalez
Red Wave WC
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
Consi-Semis
146 lbs
10/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
L. Clark
---
RMN Events - California Cosmic Bash
Quarter-Finals
146 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 3-2 1:20
O. Welch
Legacy NV
RMN Events - Rumble in Reno
RR Rnd 5
HWT lbs
02/20
L
F 2-0 0:36
Z. MacKenzie
Orland jr Trojan
RMN Events - Rumble in Reno
RR Rnd 4
HWT lbs
02/20
W
MD 11-3
K. Holcomb
Legacy Elite WC
RMN Events - Rumble in Reno
RR Rnd 3
HWT lbs
02/19
L
F 2-0 1:14
I. Folsom
Willits Grapplin Pack
RMN Events - Rumble in Reno
RR Rnd 2
HWT lbs
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021