Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Miley
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2012-2013
2010-2011
Team Name
Cougars
Olathe All Stars
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
F 4-2 1:58
N. Napier
Olathe East
2013 Cougar Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
58A
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. O`Connor
Tonganoxie Wrestling Club
2013 Cougar Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
58A
01/13
W
F 15-6 2:00
M. Kuntz
Bobcat Wrestling Club
2013 Cougar Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
58A
01/13
W
F 11-2 1:00
J. Ward
CPA
2013 Cougar Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
58A
12/29
W
DEC 5-4
T. Benoit
DeSoto Kids Wrestling
Johnson Co. Kids Classic Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58A
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:14
B. Farr
Emporia
Johnson Co. Kids Classic Open & Novice
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
58A
12/29
L
DEC 8-1
A. Moore
Louisburg Kids Wrestling Club
Johnson Co. Kids Classic Open & Novice
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
58A
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:00
R. Cole
Paola Wrestling Club
Johnson Co. Kids Classic Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58A
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
W
DEF 0-0
K. Knowles
Cougars
2011 Cougar Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
40 lbsA
01/16
L
F 0-0 1:46
C. Bell
Wellsville Kid Matters
2011 Cougar Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
40 lbsA
01/16
W
FOR 0-0
X. Hernandez
Atchison Kids Wrestling Club
2011 Cougar Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
40 lbsA
01/16
L
F 0-0
D. Fraley
GEWC
2011 Cougar Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
40 lbsA
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:35
D. Haas
Wellsville Kid Matters
Johnson County Kids Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
40
01/08
W
F 13-2 5:44
L. Benedick
Linn County Twisters
Johnson County Kids Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
40
01/08
L
F 5-0 1:27
T. New
Osawatomie Wrestling Club
Johnson County Kids Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
40
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024