Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Mekash
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bay Port Youth Wrestling Club
Bay View
Bayport
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:44
J. Tengler
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 3 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
210
03/16
W
DEC 11-5
P. Cleveland
De Pere Youth
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Round 7
210
03/16
L
MD 14-0
H. Huza
Hortonville
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Round 4
210
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:35
C. Steffek
Denmark
Pulaski Middle School Invite 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
197-217
02/03
L
DEC 7-0
A. Yeager
Shawano
Pulaski Middle School Invite 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
197-217
02/03
W
F 2-2 0:59
T. Brigman
JR Gerrits
Pulaski Middle School Invite 2024
Round 1 (4 man)
197-217
01/20
L
F 4-0 2:37
C. Boyle
Bay View MS
2024 Bay Port JV/MS Invite
FInals
197-207
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:35
R. Miller
Denmark MS
2024 Bay Port JV/MS Invite
Semis
197-207
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:38
L. Korslin
Little Chute MS
2024 Bay Port JV/MS Invite
Quarters
197-207
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:51
W. Olson
Pulaski Wrestling
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Round 6
175
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:45
W. Werner
Seymour Area Wrestling
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Round 5
175
03/18
L
F 13-1 2:05
B. Seefeldt
Coleman Youth
WWF Kids Folkstyle Bay Port Qualifier
Round 2
175
02/04
L
MD 14-0
W. Olson
Pulaski
Pulaski Middle School Invite 2023
Round 3 4 Man Round 4 5 Man
174-176
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:34
A. Wieczorek
Freedom
Pulaski Middle School Invite 2023
Round 2 4 Man Round 3 5 Man
174-176
02/04
L
F 4-0 0:52
L. Driedric
Luxemburg-Casco
Pulaski Middle School Invite 2023
Round 1 4 man Round 2 5 Man
174-176
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024