Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
julian noble
Results
Other Results
Season
2016
2015
Team Name
Gracie Barra
Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/20
L
TF 15-0 4:00
N. Borisov
Easton - Centennial
2016 Colorado Open F2W
Placement (4 Man)
115
08/20
W
F 0-0 0:36
L. Walker
Fusboxe
2016 Colorado Open F2W
Semis (4 Man)
115
05/15
L
F 3-0 0:57
R. Minjarez
Catalyst BJJ
2016 Colorado State BJJ Championship F2W
Placement Matches (8 Man)
115
05/15
L
F 9-3 2:06
C. Mellott
EASTON CENTENNIAL
2016 Colorado State BJJ Championship F2W
Semis & WB (8 Man)
115
05/14
L
F 2-0 0:26
O. Ramos
EASTON CENTENNIAL
2016 Colorado State BJJ Championship F2W
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
130
05/14
L
F 2-0 0:44
D. Shaffer
EASTON FORT COLLINS
2016 Colorado State BJJ Championship F2W
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130
05/14
W
F 0-0 1:10
B. Benson
Kompound Littleton
2016 Colorado State BJJ Championship F2W
Semis & WB (8 Man)
130
05/14
W
F 4-6 3:55
G. Fuentes
Easton BJJ Aurora
2016 Colorado State BJJ Championship F2W
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130
02/21
L
FOR 0-0
E. Tapper
Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
Tournament of Champions 18
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95
02/21
W
F 0-0 0:16
J. Jimenez
PRIME BJJ
Tournament of Champions 18
Semis & WB (8 Man)
95
02/21
W
DEC 4-0
B. Stieger
ATOS
Tournament of Champions 18
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:39
D. Jurgensen
ATOS
Tournament of Champions 18
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95
02/20
W
F 0-0 0:13
M. Vigil
The Farm BJJ
Tournament of Champions 18
Semis & WB (8 Man)
95
02/20
W
NC 0-0
B. Stieger
ATOS
Tournament of Champions 18
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
95
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/14
W
F 6-2 0:27
S. Driscoll
DARKHORSE BJJ
Fight to Win Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90
11/14
W
F 13-0 3:00
G. Stodtmeister
GRIND HOUSE
Fight to Win Nationals
Semis & WB (8 Man)
90
11/14
L
F 0-2 0:41
J. Abney
Bjj Revolution Team
Fight to Win Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90
11/14
W
F 0-0 0:23
R. Martin
ATOS
Fight to Win Nationals
Semis & WB (8 Man)
90
11/14
W
NC 0-0
R. Martin
ATOS
Fight to Win Nationals
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
90
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021