Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vincent Stanfill
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Team Temecula
Temecula Valley
Temecula Valley High School Wr
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
DEC 9-2
J. Rivera
Iron House Wrestling
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
03/08
W
F 4-0 1:24
C. White
Ukiah Wrestling Club
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
03/08
L
MD 18-7
R. Daltorio
Lompoc Valley Wrestling Club
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
MD 10-0
E. Lepiz
Adelanto
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
03/03
L
DEC 9-7
K. Jeong
---
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
03/03
W
F 11-0 4:00
D. Mertens
Windsor Wrestling Club
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
03/03
L
F 11-1 2:41
D. Mcdonald
---
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
03/03
W
DEC 6-4
A. Rivera
General Wrestling Club
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
03/02
L
F 3-0 1:11
A. Wilder
Nor Cal Take Down
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
03/02
L
F 10-1 2:43
D. Mendez
---
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
02/02
L
MD 14-4
C. Howard
Temecula Valley
Southwestern League Finals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024